Changan Hunter vs Mahindra XUV 3XO Comparison in Nepal 2026
Compare price, performance, mileage, range and full specifications side by side.
| Spec | Changan Hunter | Mahindra XUV 3XO |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Rs. 75.50 Lakh | Rs. 44.90 Lakh |
| Engine | N/A | 1197 cc |
| Mileage | 12.5 kmpl | 18.89 kmpl |
| Transmission | 6-Speed Manual / Automatic | 6-Speed MT / 6-Speed AT (Aisin) / 6-Speed AMT |
| Fuel Type | Diesel | Diesel |
| Top Speed | N/A | 175 km/h |
| 0–100 km/h | N/A | 4.5s |
| Seating | 5 seats | 5 seats |
| Boot Space | 1300 L | 364 L |
Changan Hunter vs Mahindra XUV 3XO
2 vehicles selected
Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
2
16 specs
Changan Hunter
Best
0
16 specs
Mahindra XUV 3XO
Complete view of all specifications in one place
Overview
Price
↓ lower
Rs. 75.50 Lakh
Rs. 44.90 Lakh
0-100 km/h
↓ lower
N/A
4.5s
Battery / Fuel
Performance
Top Speed
↑ higher
N/A
175 km/h
Acceleration
↓ lower
N/A
4.5s
Seating Capacity
5 seats
5 seats
Dimensions
Width
1930 mm
1821 mm
Height
1835 mm
1647 mm
Wheelbase
↑ higher
3180 mm
2600 mm
Ground Clearance
↑ higher
231 mm
201 mm
Features
Changan Hunter
No features listed
Mahindra XUV 3XO
No features listed
Spec Score(11 comparable specs)
2
of 11 wins
Changan Hunter
Best Overall
0
of 11 wins
Mahindra XUV 3XO
Comparing:
Changan Hunter (Luxury (2WD/4WD)) vs Mahindra XUV 3XO (MX2 Petrol)


| Specifications | Electric Changan HunterLuxury (2WD/4WD) Rs. 75.50 Lakh 2026EMI → | Electric Mahindra XUV 3XOMX2 Petrol Rs. 44.90 Lakh 2026EMI → | |
|---|---|---|---|
💰Price & Value3 specs | |||
Price ↓ lowerTotal cost before taxes and subsidies | Rs. 75.50 Lakh | Rs. 44.90 Lakh | |
Est. EMI ↓ lowerEst. monthly EMI, 40% down, 10% p.a., 5-year loan | Rs. 96,249/mo | Rs. 57,240/mo | |
⚡Performance7 specs | |||
Top Speed ↑ higherMaximum speed under ideal conditions | N/A | 175 km/h | |
Acceleration ↓ lower0–100 km/h time | N/A | 4.5s | |
🔋Range & Efficiency7 specs | |||
📏Dimensions5 specs | |||
Width Vehicle width in millimeters | 1930 mm | 1821 mm | |
Height Vehicle height in millimeters | 1835 mm | 1647 mm | |
Wheelbase ↑ higherDistance between front and rear axle centers | 3180 mm Best | 2600 mm | |
Ground Clearance ↑ higherLowest point clearance from ground | 231 mm Best | 201 mm | |
✨Features2 specs | |||
Key Features Comparison
No features listed
No features listed