MG 4 EV vs Renault Triber Comparison in Nepal 2026
Compare price, performance, mileage, range and full specifications side by side.
| Spec | MG 4 EV | Renault Triber |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Rs. 41.49 Lakh | Rs. 29.99 Lakh |
| Engine | N/A | 999 cc |
| Mileage | N/A | 17 kmpl |
| Transmission | N/A | 5-Speed AMT / Manual |
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Top Speed | 160 km/h | 140 km/h |
| 0–100 km/h | 3.8s | 15.35s |
| Seating | 5 seats | 7 seats |
| Boot Space | 363 L | 84 L |
MG 4 EV vs Renault Triber
2 vehicles selected
Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
4
16 specs
MG 4 EV
Best
1
16 specs
Renault Triber
Complete view of all specifications in one place
Overview
Price
↓ lower
Rs. 41.49 Lakh
Rs. 29.99 Lakh
0-100 km/h
↓ lower
3.8s
15.35s
Battery / Fuel
Performance
Top Speed
↑ higher
160 km/h
140 km/h
Acceleration
↓ lower
3.8s
15.35s
Seating Capacity
5 seats
7 seats
Dimensions
Length
N/A
3990 mm
Width
1836 mm
1734 mm
Height
1504 mm
1643 mm
Wheelbase
↑ higher
2705 mm
2636 mm
Ground Clearance
↑ higher
150 mm
182 mm
Features
MG 4 EV
No features listed
Renault Triber
No features listed
Spec Score(11 comparable specs)
3
of 11 wins
MG 4 EV
Best Overall
1
of 11 wins
Renault Triber
Comparing:
MG 4 EV (Comfort) vs Renault Triber (RXE)


| Specifications | Electric MG 4 EVComfort Rs. 41.49 Lakh 2026EMI → | Electric Renault TriberRXE Rs. 29.99 Lakh 2026EMI → | |
|---|---|---|---|
💰Price & Value3 specs | |||
Price ↓ lowerTotal cost before taxes and subsidies | Rs. 41.49 Lakh | Rs. 29.99 Lakh | |
Est. EMI ↓ lowerEst. monthly EMI, 40% down, 10% p.a., 5-year loan | Rs. 52,892/mo | Rs. 38,232/mo | |
⚡Performance7 specs | |||
Top Speed ↑ higherMaximum speed under ideal conditions | 160 km/h Best | 140 km/h | |
Acceleration ↓ lower0–100 km/h time | 3.8s Best | 15.35s | |
🔋Range & Efficiency7 specs | |||
📏Dimensions5 specs | |||
Length Vehicle length in millimeters | N/A | 3990 mm | |
Width Vehicle width in millimeters | 1836 mm | 1734 mm | |
Height Vehicle height in millimeters | 1504 mm | 1643 mm | |
Wheelbase ↑ higherDistance between front and rear axle centers | 2705 mm Best | 2636 mm | |
Ground Clearance ↑ higherLowest point clearance from ground | 150 mm | 182 mm Best | |
✨Features2 specs | |||
Seating Capacity Maximum number of passengers | 5 seats | 7 seats | |
Key Features Comparison
No features listed
No features listed