Garow DT-86 Max vs Revolt RV BlazeX Comparison in Nepal 2026

The Garow DT-86 Max starts at Rs 3.65 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Garow DT-86 Max costs Rs 34,000 less (9%). On a single charge the Garow DT-86 Max is rated for 250 km (WLTP) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Battery sizes are 7.92 kWh and 3.24 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Garow DT-86 Max and the Revolt RV BlazeX.

The Revolt RV BlazeX comes with a warranty of 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Pick the Garow DT-86 Max if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want more power.

Garow DT-86 Max in Nepal
Electric
Garow

DT-86 Max

Rs. 3,65,000
View full details of the Garow DT-86 Max
Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal
Electric
Revolt

RV BlazeX

Rs. 3,99,000
View full details of the Revolt RV BlazeX

Garow DT-86 Max vs Revolt RV BlazeX

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
5
16 specs
Garow DT-86 Max
Best
2
16 specs
Revolt RV BlazeX

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 3,65,000
Rs. 3,99,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

250 km
150 km

Battery

↑ higher

7.92 kWh
3.24 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

2.5 kW
3 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

7.92 kWh
3.24 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

250 km
120 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

250 km
150 km

Range Standard

WLTP
IDC

Normal Charging

0-100% in ~5 hours
Home Charger, 4.5 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

2.5 kW
3 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

90 km/h
85 km/h

Seating Capacity

2 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

N/A
2030 mm

Width

N/A
841 mm

Height

N/A
1124 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

N/A
1350 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

N/A
215 mm

Features

Cruise Control
,
360° Camera
,
Connectivity
,
MyRevolt App + 4G + Bluetooth

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Garow DT-86 Max price in Nepal and Revolt RV BlazeX price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Garow DT-86 Max vs Revolt RV BlazeX FAQs

Which is better, Garow DT-86 Max or Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the Garow DT-86 Max if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want more power.
What is the price difference between Garow DT-86 Max and Revolt RV BlazeX?
The Garow DT-86 Max starts at Rs 3.65 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Garow DT-86 Max costs Rs 34,000 less (9%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, DT-86 Max or RV BlazeX?
The Garow DT-86 Max is rated for 250 km (WLTP) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Garow DT-86 Max and Revolt RV BlazeX have?
The Garow DT-86 Max has a 7.92 kWh battery and the Revolt RV BlazeX has a 3.24 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, DT-86 Max or RV BlazeX?
The Garow DT-86 Max makes 2.5 kW and the Revolt RV BlazeX makes 3 kW.
What is the top speed of the DT-86 Max and RV BlazeX?
The Garow DT-86 Max has a claimed top speed of 90 km/h and the Revolt RV BlazeX 85 km/h.
What warranty do the Garow DT-86 Max and Revolt RV BlazeX get in Nepal?
Revolt RV BlazeX: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Ask the dealer for the cover on the other model.