Revolt RV BlazeX vs Segway E125 Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

The Revolt RV BlazeX starts at Rs 3.99 lakh and the Segway E125 at Rs 3.91 lakh in Nepal, so the Segway E125 costs Rs 8,000 less (2%). On a single charge the Revolt RV BlazeX is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Segway E125 for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 3.24 kWh and 2 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV BlazeX and the Segway E125 Standard.

Warranty cover: Revolt RV BlazeX, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years; Segway E125, 2 years, Battery: 3 years. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. Pick the Segway E125 if you want to spend less.

Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal
Electric
Revolt

RV BlazeX

Rs. 3,99,000
View full details of the Revolt RV BlazeX
Segway E125 in Nepal
Electric
Segway

E125 Standard

Rs. 3,91,000
View full details of the Segway E125 Standard

Revolt RV BlazeX vs Segway E125

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
9
16 specs
Revolt RV BlazeX
Best
0
16 specs
Segway E125

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 3,99,000
Rs. 3,91,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

150 km
120 km

Battery

↑ higher

3.24 kWh
2 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

3 kW
2.4 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

3.24 kWh
2 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

120 km (est.)
102 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

150 km
120 km

Range Standard

IDC
brand-claimed

Normal Charging

Home Charger, 4.5 hours
5-6 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

3 kW
2.4 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

85 km/h
75 km/h

Seating Capacity

2 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

2030 mm
1745 mm

Width

841 mm
675 mm

Height

1124 mm
1200 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

1350 mm
1253 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

215 mm
130 mm

Features

Airbags
,
0
Cruise Control
360° Camera
Connectivity
MyRevolt App + 4G + Bluetooth
Segway-Ninebot App + Bluetooth

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV BlazeX price in Nepal and Segway E125 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV BlazeX vs Segway E125 Standard FAQs

Which is better, Revolt RV BlazeX or Segway E125 in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. Pick the Segway E125 if you want to spend less.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV BlazeX and Segway E125?
The Revolt RV BlazeX starts at Rs 3.99 lakh and the Segway E125 at Rs 3.91 lakh in Nepal, so the Segway E125 costs Rs 8,000 less (2%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV BlazeX or E125?
The Revolt RV BlazeX is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Segway E125 for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV BlazeX and Segway E125 have?
The Revolt RV BlazeX has a 3.24 kWh battery and the Segway E125 has a 2 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV BlazeX or E125?
The Revolt RV BlazeX makes 3 kW and the Segway E125 makes 2.4 kW.
What is the top speed of the RV BlazeX and E125?
The Revolt RV BlazeX has a claimed top speed of 85 km/h and the Segway E125 75 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, RV BlazeX or E125?
The Revolt RV BlazeX has 215 mm of ground clearance and the Segway E125 has 130 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV BlazeX and Segway E125 get in Nepal?
Revolt RV BlazeX: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Segway E125: 2 years, Battery: 3 years.