NIU NQi GTS Standard vs Revolt RV BlazeX Comparison in Nepal 2026

The NIU NQi GTS starts at Rs 4.2 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Revolt RV BlazeX costs Rs 21,000 less (5%). On a single charge the NIU NQi GTS is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Battery sizes are 3.12 kWh and 3.24 kWh. Figures on this page are for the NIU NQi GTS Standard and the Revolt RV BlazeX.

Warranty cover: NIU NQi GTS, 2 years or 20,000 km; Revolt RV BlazeX, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Pick the NIU NQi GTS if its design, features list or nearest dealer suit you better; on the specs we hold the two are close. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge.

NIU NQi GTS in Nepal
Electric
NIU

NQi GTS Standard

Rs. 4,20,000
View full details of the NIU NQi GTS Standard
Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal
Electric
Revolt

RV BlazeX

Rs. 3,99,000
View full details of the Revolt RV BlazeX

NIU NQi GTS vs Revolt RV BlazeX

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
0
16 specs
NIU NQi GTS
7
16 specs
Revolt RV BlazeX
Best

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 4,20,000
Rs. 3,99,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

100 km
150 km

Battery

↑ higher

3.12 kWh
3.24 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

3 kW
3 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

3.12 kWh
3.24 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

85 km (est.)
120 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

100 km
150 km

Range Standard

brand-claimed
IDC

Normal Charging

AC Charging, 6 hours
Home Charger, 4.5 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

3 kW
3 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

80 km/h
85 km/h

Seating Capacity

1 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

1890 mm
2030 mm

Width

740 mm
841 mm

Height

1222 mm
1124 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

1326 mm
1350 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

180 mm
215 mm

Features

Airbags
0
,
Cruise Control
360° Camera
Connectivity
,
MyRevolt App + 4G + Bluetooth

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see NIU NQi GTS price in Nepal and Revolt RV BlazeX price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

NIU NQi GTS Standard vs Revolt RV BlazeX FAQs

Which is better, NIU NQi GTS or Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the NIU NQi GTS if its design, features list or nearest dealer suit you better; on the specs we hold the two are close. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge.
What is the price difference between NIU NQi GTS and Revolt RV BlazeX?
The NIU NQi GTS starts at Rs 4.2 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Revolt RV BlazeX costs Rs 21,000 less (5%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, NQi GTS or RV BlazeX?
The NIU NQi GTS is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the NIU NQi GTS and Revolt RV BlazeX have?
The NIU NQi GTS has a 3.12 kWh battery and the Revolt RV BlazeX has a 3.24 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, NQi GTS or RV BlazeX?
The NIU NQi GTS makes 3 kW and the Revolt RV BlazeX makes 3 kW.
What is the top speed of the NQi GTS and RV BlazeX?
The NIU NQi GTS has a claimed top speed of 80 km/h and the Revolt RV BlazeX 85 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, NQi GTS or RV BlazeX?
The NIU NQi GTS has 180 mm of ground clearance and the Revolt RV BlazeX has 215 mm.
What warranty do the NIU NQi GTS and Revolt RV BlazeX get in Nepal?
NIU NQi GTS: 2 years or 20,000 km. Revolt RV BlazeX: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years.