Garow DT-86 Max vs Zeeho AE4 Single Battery Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Garow DT-86 Max side viewElectric
Garow

DT-86 Max

Rs 3,65,000
Price in Nepal
Range
250 km
Battery
7.92 kWh
Motor
2.5 kW
Top speed
90 km/h
Price and all trims of the Garow DT-86 Max
Zeeho AE4 Single Battery side viewElectric
Zeeho

AE4 Single Battery

Rs 2,99,000
Price in Nepal
Range
60 km
Battery
2 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
65 km/h
Price and all trims of the Zeeho AE4 Single Battery

The Garow DT-86 Max starts at Rs 3.65 lakh and the Zeeho AE4 at Rs 2.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Zeeho AE4 costs Rs 66,000 less (22%). On a single charge the Garow DT-86 Max is rated for 250 km (WLTP) and the Zeeho AE4 for about 60 km (WLTP est., 63 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 7.92 kWh and 2 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Garow DT-86 Max and the Zeeho AE4 Single Battery.

The Garow DT-86 Max may suit you if you want more range per charge. The Zeeho AE4 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more power.

What's different

Spec
Garow DT-86 MaxZeeho AE4
PriceRs 66,000 apartRs 3.65 lakhRs 2.99 lakh
Range (WLTP)190 km apart250 km60 km
Battery5.9 kWh apart7.9 kWh2 kWh
Motor power0.5 kW apart2.5 kW3 kW
Top speed25 km/h apart90 km/h65 km/h

Listed only on the Zeeho AE4: Keyless Entry & Start, Reverse Assist, Bluetooth, Companion App, Regenerative Braking.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

4 of 4 differ
Garow DT-86 MaxZeeho AE4
Battery7.92 kWh2 kWh
Motor power2.5 kW3 kW
Max torqueNot listed160 Nm
Top speed90 km/h65 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
Garow DT-86 MaxZeeho AE4
Range (WLTP)250 km60 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range250 km (WLTP)63 km (WMTC)
Home (AC) charging0-100% in ~5 hoursAC Charging, 5 hours

Brakes, suspension and tyres

2 of 4 differ
Garow DT-86 MaxZeeho AE4
Front brakeDiscDisc
Rear brakeDiscDisc
Front suspensionHydraulicTelescopic
Rear suspensionDual Spring ShockTwin Shocks

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
Garow DT-86 MaxZeeho AE4
LengthNot listed1910 mm
WidthNot listed743 mm
HeightNot listed1154 mm
WheelbaseNot listed1340 mm
Ground clearanceNot listed130 mm
Kerb weightNot listed94 kg

Ownership

1 of 1 differ
Garow DT-86 MaxZeeho AE4
Est. EMIRs 4,700/monthRs 3,800/month

Features

11 of 11 differ
Garow DT-86 MaxZeeho AE4
ABS / StabilityNoSingle-Channel
LED HeadlightNot listedYes
Keyless Entry & StartNoYes
Riding ModesNot listedYes
Reverse AssistNoYes
Connected Car TechNot listedYes
Display TypeLCDDigital LCD
BluetoothNoYes
Companion AppNoYes
Regenerative BrakingNoYes
Swappable BatteryNot listedYes

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Garow DT-86 Max may suit you if

  • You want more range per charge

The Zeeho AE4 may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want more power

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Garow DT-86 Max price in Nepal and Zeeho AE4 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Garow DT-86 Max vs Zeeho AE4 Single Battery FAQs

Garow DT-86 Max or Zeeho AE4: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Garow DT-86 Max may suit you if you want more range per charge. The Zeeho AE4 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more power.
What is the price difference between Garow DT-86 Max and Zeeho AE4?
The Garow DT-86 Max starts at Rs 3.65 lakh and the Zeeho AE4 at Rs 2.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Zeeho AE4 costs Rs 66,000 less (22%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, DT-86 Max or AE4?
The Garow DT-86 Max is rated for 250 km (WLTP) and the Zeeho AE4 for about 60 km (WLTP est., 63 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Garow DT-86 Max and Zeeho AE4 have?
The Garow DT-86 Max has a 7.92 kWh battery and the Zeeho AE4 has a 2 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, DT-86 Max or AE4?
The Garow DT-86 Max makes 2.5 kW and the Zeeho AE4 makes 3 kW.
What is the top speed of the DT-86 Max and AE4?
The Garow DT-86 Max has a claimed top speed of 90 km/h and the Zeeho AE4 65 km/h.