NIU MQi+ Sport vs Pure EV ePluto 7G Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

The NIU MQi+ Sport and the Pure EV ePluto 7G cost almost the same in Nepal: Rs 2.76 lakh and Rs 2.75 lakh. On a single charge the NIU MQi+ Sport is rated for about 55 km (WLTP est., 65 km claimed by the brand) and the Pure EV ePluto 7G for about 97 km (WLTP est., 121 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Battery sizes are 1.488 kWh and 2.5 kWh. Figures on this page are for the NIU MQi+ Sport and the Pure EV ePluto 7G Standard.

Warranty cover: NIU MQi+ Sport, 2 years, Battery: 2 years; Pure EV ePluto 7G, 3 years, Battery: 3 years. Pick the NIU MQi+ Sport if its design, features list or nearest dealer suit you better; on the specs we hold the two are close. Pick the Pure EV ePluto 7G if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads.

NIU MQi+ Sport in Nepal
Electric
NIU

MQi+ Sport

Rs. 2,76,000
View full details of the NIU MQi+ Sport
Pure EV ePluto 7G in Nepal
Electric
Pure EV

ePluto 7G Standard

Rs. 2,75,000
View full details of the Pure EV ePluto 7G Standard

NIU MQi+ Sport vs Pure EV ePluto 7G

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
0
16 specs
NIU MQi+ Sport
8
16 specs
Pure EV ePluto 7G
Best

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 2,76,000
Rs. 2,75,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

65 km
121 km

Battery

↑ higher

1.488 kWh
2.5 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

1.5 kW
2.2 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

1.488 kWh
2.5 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

55 km (est.)
97 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

65 km
121 km

Range Standard

brand-claimed
IDC

Normal Charging

AC Charging, 7 hours
60V 6A Smart Charger, 4-5 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

1.5 kW
2.2 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

45 km/h
60 km/h

Seating Capacity

2 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

1727 mm
1800 mm

Width

660 mm
700 mm

Height

1130 mm
1130 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

N/A
1275 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

126 mm
145 mm

Features

Cruise Control
,
360° Camera
,
Connectivity
NIU App + Bluetooth
,

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see NIU MQi+ Sport price in Nepal and Pure EV ePluto 7G price in Nepal. Browse by budget: Electric scooters under Rs 3 lakh in Nepal.

Related comparisons

NIU MQi+ Sport vs Pure EV ePluto 7G Standard FAQs

Which is better, NIU MQi+ Sport or Pure EV ePluto 7G in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the NIU MQi+ Sport if its design, features list or nearest dealer suit you better; on the specs we hold the two are close. Pick the Pure EV ePluto 7G if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads.
What is the price difference between NIU MQi+ Sport and Pure EV ePluto 7G?
The NIU MQi+ Sport and the Pure EV ePluto 7G cost almost the same in Nepal: Rs 2.76 lakh and Rs 2.75 lakh. Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, MQi+ Sport or ePluto 7G?
The NIU MQi+ Sport is rated for about 55 km (WLTP est., 65 km claimed by the brand) and the Pure EV ePluto 7G for about 97 km (WLTP est., 121 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the NIU MQi+ Sport and Pure EV ePluto 7G have?
The NIU MQi+ Sport has a 1.488 kWh battery and the Pure EV ePluto 7G has a 2.5 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, MQi+ Sport or ePluto 7G?
The NIU MQi+ Sport makes 1.5 kW and the Pure EV ePluto 7G makes 2.2 kW.
What is the top speed of the MQi+ Sport and ePluto 7G?
The NIU MQi+ Sport has a claimed top speed of 45 km/h and the Pure EV ePluto 7G 60 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, MQi+ Sport or ePluto 7G?
The NIU MQi+ Sport has 126 mm of ground clearance and the Pure EV ePluto 7G has 145 mm.
What warranty do the NIU MQi+ Sport and Pure EV ePluto 7G get in Nepal?
NIU MQi+ Sport: 2 years, Battery: 2 years. Pure EV ePluto 7G: 3 years, Battery: 3 years.