NIU NQi Sport vs Yadea C1S Comparison in Nepal 2026

The NIU NQi Sport starts at Rs 3.48 lakh and the Yadea C1S at Rs 3.5 lakh in Nepal, so the NIU NQi Sport costs Rs 2,000 less (1%). On a single charge the NIU NQi Sport is rated for 80 km (WLTP) and the Yadea C1S for about 68 km (WLTP est., 80 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 2.1 kWh and 1.92 kWh. Figures on this page are for the NIU NQi Sport and the Yadea C1S.

Warranty cover: NIU NQi Sport, 2 years or 20,000 km; Yadea C1S, 2 years, Battery: 2 years. Pick the NIU NQi Sport if you want more range per charge or you want more power. Pick the Yadea C1S if you often use rough or broken roads.

NIU NQi Sport in Nepal
Electric
NIU

NQi Sport

Rs. 3,48,000
View full details of the NIU NQi Sport
Yadea C1S in Nepal
Electric
Yadea

C1S

Rs. 3,50,000
View full details of the Yadea C1S

NIU NQi Sport vs Yadea C1S

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
6
16 specs
NIU NQi Sport
Best
2
16 specs
Yadea C1S

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 3,48,000
Rs. 3,50,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

80 km
80 km

Battery

↑ higher

2.1 kWh
1.92 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

2.4 kW
1.8 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

2.1 kWh
1.92 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

80 km
68 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

80 km
80 km

Range Standard

WLTP
brand-claimed

Normal Charging

N/A
AC Charging, 6 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

2.4 kW
1.8 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

45 km/h
60 km/h

Seating Capacity

1 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

1800 mm
1790 mm

Width

740 mm
695 mm

Height

1130 mm
1240 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

1280 mm
1270 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

130 mm
180 mm

Features

Airbags
0
Cruise Control
Standard
360° Camera

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see NIU NQi Sport price in Nepal and Yadea C1S price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

NIU NQi Sport vs Yadea C1S FAQs

Which is better, NIU NQi Sport or Yadea C1S in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the NIU NQi Sport if you want more range per charge or you want more power. Pick the Yadea C1S if you often use rough or broken roads.
What is the price difference between NIU NQi Sport and Yadea C1S?
The NIU NQi Sport starts at Rs 3.48 lakh and the Yadea C1S at Rs 3.5 lakh in Nepal, so the NIU NQi Sport costs Rs 2,000 less (1%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, NQi Sport or C1S?
The NIU NQi Sport is rated for 80 km (WLTP) and the Yadea C1S for about 68 km (WLTP est., 80 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the NIU NQi Sport and Yadea C1S have?
The NIU NQi Sport has a 2.1 kWh battery and the Yadea C1S has a 1.92 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, NQi Sport or C1S?
The NIU NQi Sport makes 2.4 kW and the Yadea C1S makes 1.8 kW.
What is the top speed of the NQi Sport and C1S?
The NIU NQi Sport has a claimed top speed of 45 km/h and the Yadea C1S 60 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, NQi Sport or C1S?
The NIU NQi Sport has 130 mm of ground clearance and the Yadea C1S has 180 mm.
What warranty do the NIU NQi Sport and Yadea C1S get in Nepal?
NIU NQi Sport: 2 years or 20,000 km. Yadea C1S: 2 years, Battery: 2 years.