Pure EV ETrance Plus Standard vs Yadea E8S Pro Comparison in Nepal 2026

The Pure EV ETrance Plus starts at Rs 2 lakh and the Yadea E8S Pro at Rs 1.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Yadea E8S Pro costs Rs 1,000 less (1%). On a single charge the Pure EV ETrance Plus is rated for about 72 km (WLTP est., 85 km claimed by the brand) and the Yadea E8S Pro for about 128 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 1.8 kWh and 2.74 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Pure EV ETrance Plus Standard and the Yadea E8S Pro.

Warranty cover: Pure EV ETrance Plus, 3 years, Battery: 3 years; Yadea E8S Pro, 2 years, Battery: 3 years. Pick the Pure EV ETrance Plus if you often use rough or broken roads. Pick the Yadea E8S Pro if you want more range per charge or you want more power.

Pure EV ETrance Plus in Nepal
Electric
Pure EV

ETrance Plus Standard

Rs. 1,99,999
View full details of the Pure EV ETrance Plus Standard
Yadea E8S Pro in Nepal
Electric
Yadea

E8S Pro

Rs. 1,99,000
View full details of the Yadea E8S Pro

Pure EV ETrance Plus vs Yadea E8S Pro

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
1
16 specs
Pure EV ETrance Plus
8
16 specs
Yadea E8S Pro
Best

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 1,99,999
Rs. 1,99,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

85 km
150 km

Battery

↑ higher

1.8 kWh
2.74 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

1 kW
3 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

1.8 kWh
2.74 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

72 km (est.)
128 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

85 km
150 km

Range Standard

brand-claimed
brand-claimed

Normal Charging

Portable Smart AC Charger, 4-5 hours
N/A

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

1 kW
3 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

25 km/h
60 km/h

Seating Capacity

2 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

1720 mm
1839 mm

Width

690 mm
710 mm

Height

1080 mm
1165 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

1265 mm
1272 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

160 mm
110 mm

Features

Airbags
,
0
Cruise Control
,
Standard
360° Camera
,

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Pure EV ETrance Plus price in Nepal and Yadea E8S Pro price in Nepal. Browse by budget: Electric scooters under Rs 2 lakh in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Pure EV ETrance Plus Standard vs Yadea E8S Pro FAQs

Which is better, Pure EV ETrance Plus or Yadea E8S Pro in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the Pure EV ETrance Plus if you often use rough or broken roads. Pick the Yadea E8S Pro if you want more range per charge or you want more power.
What is the price difference between Pure EV ETrance Plus and Yadea E8S Pro?
The Pure EV ETrance Plus starts at Rs 2 lakh and the Yadea E8S Pro at Rs 1.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Yadea E8S Pro costs Rs 1,000 less (1%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, ETrance Plus or E8S Pro?
The Pure EV ETrance Plus is rated for about 72 km (WLTP est., 85 km claimed by the brand) and the Yadea E8S Pro for about 128 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Pure EV ETrance Plus and Yadea E8S Pro have?
The Pure EV ETrance Plus has a 1.8 kWh battery and the Yadea E8S Pro has a 2.74 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, ETrance Plus or E8S Pro?
The Pure EV ETrance Plus makes 1 kW and the Yadea E8S Pro makes 3 kW.
What is the top speed of the ETrance Plus and E8S Pro?
The Pure EV ETrance Plus has a claimed top speed of 25 km/h and the Yadea E8S Pro 60 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, ETrance Plus or E8S Pro?
The Pure EV ETrance Plus has 160 mm of ground clearance and the Yadea E8S Pro has 110 mm.
What warranty do the Pure EV ETrance Plus and Yadea E8S Pro get in Nepal?
Pure EV ETrance Plus: 3 years, Battery: 3 years. Yadea E8S Pro: 2 years, Battery: 3 years.