Haval H6 High DCT (4WD) vs Hyundai New Venue HX2 1.2 MT Comparison in Nepal 2026

The Haval H6 starts at Rs 1.17 crore and the Hyundai New Venue at Rs 48.96 lakh in Nepal, so the Hyundai New Venue costs Rs 67.99 lakh less (139%). The Haval H6 returns about 19.2 kmpl. Engines are 1499 cc and 1197 cc. Figures on this page are for the Haval H6 High DCT (4WD) and the Hyundai New Venue HX2 1.2 MT.

Boot space is 600 litres in the Haval H6 and 350 litres in the Hyundai New Venue. Pick the Haval H6 if you need more boot space or you want a bigger engine. Pick the Hyundai New Venue if you want to spend less or you often use rough or broken roads.

Haval H6 in Nepal
Hybrid
Haval

H6 High DCT (4WD)

Rs. 1.17 Cr
View full details of the Haval H6 High DCT (4WD)
Hyundai New Venue in Nepal
Petrol
Hyundai

New Venue HX2 1.2 MT

Rs. 48.96 Lakh
View full details of the Hyundai New Venue HX2 1.2 MT

Haval H6 vs Hyundai New Venue

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
3
16 specs
Haval H6
Best
1
16 specs
Hyundai New Venue

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 1.17 Cr
Rs. 48.96 Lakh

Fuel Type

Hybrid
Petrol

Engine

↑ higher

1499 cc
1197 cc

Mileage

↑ higher

19.2 kmpl
N/A

Transmission

2-Speed DHT (Dedicated Hybrid Transmission)
5-Speed Manual

0-100 km/h

↓ lower

7.5s
N/A

Battery / Fuel

Mileage

↑ higher

19.2 kmpl
N/A

Transmission

2-Speed DHT (Dedicated Hybrid Transmission)
5-Speed Manual

Fuel Tank

61 L
45 L

Performance

Engine

↑ higher

1499 cc
1197 cc

Engine Power

240 bhp (Combined)
83 PS (61 kW) @ 6,000 rpm

Top Speed

↑ higher

180 km/h
N/A

Acceleration

↓ lower

7.5s
N/A

Seating Capacity

5 seats
5 seats

Dimensions

Length

4683 mm
3995 mm

Width

1886 mm
1800 mm

Height

1730 mm
1615 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

2738 mm
2520 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

175 mm
190 mm

Features

Haval H6

No features listed

Hyundai New Venue

No features listed

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Haval H6 price in Nepal and Hyundai New Venue price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All petrol car prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Haval H6 High DCT (4WD) vs Hyundai New Venue HX2 1.2 MT FAQs

Which is better, Haval H6 or Hyundai New Venue in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the Haval H6 if you need more boot space or you want a bigger engine. Pick the Hyundai New Venue if you want to spend less or you often use rough or broken roads.
What is the price difference between Haval H6 and Hyundai New Venue?
The Haval H6 starts at Rs 1.17 crore and the Hyundai New Venue at Rs 48.96 lakh in Nepal, so the Hyundai New Venue costs Rs 67.99 lakh less (139%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
What engine do the Haval H6 and Hyundai New Venue have?
The Haval H6 has a 1499 cc engine making 240 bhp (Combined). The Hyundai New Venue has a 1197 cc engine making 83 PS (61 kW) @ 6,000 rpm.
What gearbox do the Haval H6 and Hyundai New Venue use?
The Haval H6 uses a 2-Speed DHT (Dedicated Hybrid Transmission) gearbox and the Hyundai New Venue a 5-Speed Manual gearbox.
Which has more space, H6 or New Venue?
The Haval H6 seats 5 and the Hyundai New Venue seats 5. Boot space is 600 litres against 350 litres.
Which has more ground clearance, H6 or New Venue?
The Haval H6 has 175 mm of ground clearance and the Hyundai New Venue has 190 mm. Higher clearance helps on broken roads and speed breakers outside the valley.