HomeBikesYezdiYezdi Adventure

Yezdi Adventure Price in Nepal

The Yezdi Adventure costs Rs. 9.96 Lakh ex-showroom in Nepal (last updated 21 Sep 2026). It has a 334cc petrol engine.

Yezdi Adventure - Photo 1Petrol

Photos 5

Free, no obligation enquiry

Yezdi

Adventure


Rs. 9.96 Lakh

EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI

Rs. 27,576

/month · 2yr @ 10%

Down Payment40%

Rs. 3,98,400

Yezdi Adventure

Rs. 9.96 Lakh

Yezdi Adventure Key Specifications

Engine

334 cc

Power

30.2 ps

Fuel Type

Petrol

Torque

29.9 mm

Top Speed

140 km/h

Transmission

Manual

Drive Type

Chain

Seats

2 Seats

Fuel Tank

15.5 L

Share
Overview

Yezdi Adventure Price & Specifications in Nepal

The Yezdi Adventure price in Nepal is Rs. 9.96 Lakh as of 2026. It runs a 334cc petrol engine, Manual.

Yezdi delivers the Yezdi Adventure through authorised dealers in Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur, Pokhara, Chitwan, with typical EMI from approximately Rs. 27,576 per month over a 2-year tenure at 10% interest with 40% down (60% loan-to-value).

Yezdi Adventure Powertrain & Performance
Engine334cc petrol
Power30.2 ps
Torque29.9 mm
GearboxManual · Chain
Top Speed140 km/h
Annual Road TaxRs. 12,000 (Bagmati, FY 2083/84)
Yezdi Adventure Dimensions & Capacity
Length2180 mm
Width860 mm
Height1380 mm
Wheelbase1465 mm
Ground Clearance220 mm
Kerb Weight198 kg
Seating2-seater adventure
Fuel Tank15.5 L

Key features of the Yezdi Adventure in Nepal: ABS, Bluetooth connectivity, riding modes, TFT instrument display.

Available in 6 colours in Nepal: Forest Green White, Nebula Blue White, Khaki White, Gloss White, Grey Black, Matt Black.

Specifications

Yezdi Adventure Specifications

Full technical specifications.

Key specs

Engine

334 cc

Fuel Type

Petrol

Power

30.2 ps

Torque

29.9 mm

Top Speed

140 km/h

Transmission

Manual

Drive Type

Chain

Seats

2 Seats

Fuel Tank

15.5 L

Colours

Forest Green White, Nebula Blue White, Khaki White, Gloss White, Grey Black, Matt Black

Performance & Engine

Displacement

334 cc

Cylinders

1

Fuel System

Fuel Injection

Max Power

30.2 ps

Max Torque

29.9 mm

Top Speed

140 km/h

Fuel Type

Petrol

Transmission & Drivetrain

Gearbox

Manual

Clutch Type

Assist & Slipper

Dimensions & Weight

Length

2180 mm

Width

860 mm

Height

1380 mm

Wheelbase

1465 mm

Ground Clearance

220 mm

Kerb Weight

198 kg

Capacities

Fuel Tank

15.5 L

Ownership Costs

Annual Road Tax

Rs. 12,000 (Bagmati)
Features

Yezdi Adventure Features

Features and equipment on this variant.

available on variant

Safety

ABS / Stability

Available

LED Headlight

Available

Comfort

Riding Modes

Available

Technology

TFT Display

Available

Bluetooth

Available

Lighting

Full LED + DRL

Available

Technology (other)

TFT with Bluetooth

Available

Turn-by-turn navigation

Available

USB + Type-C charging

Available

Adjustable windscreen

Available

Other

3 riding modes (Road/Rain/Off-Road)

Available

Slipper clutch

Available

Saree guard

Available

Customer Reviews & Ratings

No reviews yet

Be the first to rate this vehicle

5 ★
0
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0
What is the price of Yezdi Adventure in Nepal?
The Yezdi Adventure is priced at Rs. 9.96 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.
What engine does the Yezdi Adventure have?
The Yezdi Adventure is powered by a 334cc petrol engine producing 30.2 ps and 29.9 mm of torque.
What is the annual road tax for Yezdi Adventure in Nepal?
The annual road tax for the Yezdi Adventure is Rs. 12,000 a year in Bagmati Province, set by its 334cc engine under the FY 2083/84 provincial Finance Act. Other provinces charge differently; see the vehicle tax in Nepal page for every province.
What transmission does the Yezdi Adventure have?
The Yezdi Adventure comes with a Manual gearbox and Chain drivetrain.
What is the top speed of the Yezdi Adventure?
The Yezdi Adventure has a top speed of 140 km/h.
What is the ground clearance of the Yezdi Adventure?
The Yezdi Adventure has a ground clearance of 220 mm and a wheelbase of 1465 mm.
What are the dimensions of the Yezdi Adventure?
The Yezdi Adventure measures 2180 mm (L) × 860 mm (W) × 1380 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1465 mm and a kerb weight of 198 kg.
What is the seating capacity of the Yezdi Adventure?
The Yezdi Adventure is a 2-seater motorcycle measuring 2180 mm in length.
What is the fuel tank capacity of the Yezdi Adventure?
The Yezdi Adventure has a 15.5-litre fuel tank.
What is the drive type of the Yezdi Adventure?
The Yezdi Adventure features a Chain drivetrain, delivering 30.2 ps and 29.9 mm of torque.
What is the EMI for Yezdi Adventure in Nepal?
The estimated EMI for Yezdi Adventure at Rs. 9.96 Lakh with 40% down (60% financing) over 2 years at 10% interest is approximately Rs. 27,576 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.
Where can I buy Yezdi Adventure in Nepal?
You can buy the Yezdi Adventure through authorized Yezdi dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.

Yezdi offers a range of petrol vehicles in Nepal. The Yezdi Adventure is one of their popular models, available in 1 variant.

Buyers cross-shopping the Yezdi Adventure in Nepal also compare it with TVS XL 100 Heavy Duty, Honda Navi and Honda CD 110.

    Yezdi Adventure Price in Nepal 2026 - Rs 9.96L