Ather Rizta S vs Revolt RV1 Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

The Ather Rizta starts at Rs 3.15 lakh and the Revolt RV1 at Rs 2.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Revolt RV1 costs Rs 15,900 less (5%). On a single charge the Ather Rizta is rated for about 98 km (WLTP est., 123 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Revolt RV1 for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 2.9 kWh and 2.2 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Ather Rizta S and the Revolt RV1 Standard.

Warranty cover: Ather Rizta, 3 years / Unlimited km, Battery: 5 years; Revolt RV1, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Pick the Ather Rizta if you want more range per charge or you want more power. Pick the Revolt RV1 if you want to spend less or you often use rough or broken roads.

Ather Rizta in Nepal
Electric
Ather

Rizta S

Rs. 3,14,900
View full details of the Ather Rizta S
Revolt RV1 in Nepal
Electric
Revolt

RV1 Standard

Rs. 2,99,000
View full details of the Revolt RV1 Standard

Ather Rizta vs Revolt RV1

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
7
16 specs
Ather Rizta
Best
2
16 specs
Revolt RV1

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 3,14,900
Rs. 2,99,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

123 km
100 km

Battery

↑ higher

2.9 kWh
2.2 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

4.3 kW
2.8 kW

0-100 km/h

↓ lower

4.7s (0-40 km/h)s
N/A

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

2.9 kWh
2.2 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

98 km (est.)
85 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

123 km
100 km

Range Standard

IDC
brand-claimed

Normal Charging

350W Portable Charger, 8.5 hours
Standard Charger, 4.5 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

4.3 kW
2.8 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

80 km/h
70 km/h

Acceleration

↓ lower

4.7s (0-40 km/h)s
N/A

Seating Capacity

2 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

1850 mm
1960 mm

Width

765 mm
760 mm

Height

1140 mm
1090 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

1285 mm
1330 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

165 mm
180 mm

Features

Airbags
0
0
Cruise Control
360° Camera
Connectivity
Ather App + Bluetooth + 4G LTE
LCD + Bluetooth + App

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Ather Rizta price in Nepal and Revolt RV1 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Ather Rizta S vs Revolt RV1 Standard FAQs

Which is better, Ather Rizta or Revolt RV1 in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the Ather Rizta if you want more range per charge or you want more power. Pick the Revolt RV1 if you want to spend less or you often use rough or broken roads.
What is the price difference between Ather Rizta and Revolt RV1?
The Ather Rizta starts at Rs 3.15 lakh and the Revolt RV1 at Rs 2.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Revolt RV1 costs Rs 15,900 less (5%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, Rizta or RV1?
The Ather Rizta is rated for about 98 km (WLTP est., 123 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Revolt RV1 for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Ather Rizta and Revolt RV1 have?
The Ather Rizta has a 2.9 kWh battery and the Revolt RV1 has a 2.2 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, Rizta or RV1?
The Ather Rizta makes 4.3 kW and the Revolt RV1 makes 2.8 kW.
What is the top speed of the Rizta and RV1?
The Ather Rizta has a claimed top speed of 80 km/h and the Revolt RV1 70 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, Rizta or RV1?
The Ather Rizta has 165 mm of ground clearance and the Revolt RV1 has 180 mm.
What warranty do the Ather Rizta and Revolt RV1 get in Nepal?
Ather Rizta: 3 years / Unlimited km, Battery: 5 years. Revolt RV1: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years.