BGAUSS C12 Max R vs Pure EV ePluto 7G Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

The BGAUSS C12 Max R starts at Rs 3.3 lakh and the Pure EV ePluto 7G at Rs 2.75 lakh in Nepal, so the Pure EV ePluto 7G costs Rs 55,000 less (20%). On a single charge the BGAUSS C12 Max R is rated for about 136 km (WLTP est., 160 km claimed by the brand) and the Pure EV ePluto 7G for about 97 km (WLTP est., 121 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Battery sizes are 3.8 kWh and 2.5 kWh. Figures on this page are for the BGAUSS C12 Max R and the Pure EV ePluto 7G Standard.

The Pure EV ePluto 7G comes with a warranty of 3 years, Battery: 3 years. Pick the BGAUSS C12 Max R if you want more range per charge or you want more power. Pick the Pure EV ePluto 7G if you want to spend less.

BGAUSS C12 Max R in Nepal
Electric
BGAUSS

C12 Max R

Rs. 3,29,999
View full details of the BGAUSS C12 Max R
Pure EV ePluto 7G in Nepal
Electric
Pure EV

ePluto 7G Standard

Rs. 2,75,000
View full details of the Pure EV ePluto 7G Standard

BGAUSS C12 Max R vs Pure EV ePluto 7G

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
7
16 specs
BGAUSS C12 Max R
Best
0
16 specs
Pure EV ePluto 7G

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 3,29,999
Rs. 2,75,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

160 km
121 km

Battery

↑ higher

3.8 kWh
2.5 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

4.2 kW
2.2 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

3.8 kWh
2.5 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

136 km (est.)
97 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

160 km
121 km

Range Standard

Claimed
IDC

Normal Charging

N/A
60V 6A Smart Charger, 4-5 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

4.2 kW
2.2 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

75 km/h
60 km/h

Seating Capacity

2 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

N/A
1800 mm

Width

N/A
700 mm

Height

N/A
1130 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

N/A
1275 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

N/A
145 mm

Features

Airbags
0
,
360° Camera
,

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see BGAUSS C12 Max R price in Nepal and Pure EV ePluto 7G price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

BGAUSS C12 Max R vs Pure EV ePluto 7G Standard FAQs

Which is better, BGAUSS C12 Max R or Pure EV ePluto 7G in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the BGAUSS C12 Max R if you want more range per charge or you want more power. Pick the Pure EV ePluto 7G if you want to spend less.
What is the price difference between BGAUSS C12 Max R and Pure EV ePluto 7G?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R starts at Rs 3.3 lakh and the Pure EV ePluto 7G at Rs 2.75 lakh in Nepal, so the Pure EV ePluto 7G costs Rs 55,000 less (20%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, C12 Max R or ePluto 7G?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R is rated for about 136 km (WLTP est., 160 km claimed by the brand) and the Pure EV ePluto 7G for about 97 km (WLTP est., 121 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the BGAUSS C12 Max R and Pure EV ePluto 7G have?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R has a 3.8 kWh battery and the Pure EV ePluto 7G has a 2.5 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, C12 Max R or ePluto 7G?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R makes 4.2 kW and the Pure EV ePluto 7G makes 2.2 kW.
What is the top speed of the C12 Max R and ePluto 7G?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R has a claimed top speed of 75 km/h and the Pure EV ePluto 7G 60 km/h.
What warranty do the BGAUSS C12 Max R and Pure EV ePluto 7G get in Nepal?
Pure EV ePluto 7G: 3 years, Battery: 3 years. Ask the dealer for the cover on the other model.