NIU N Qi GT Sport / GT vs Revolt RV BlazeX Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

NIU N Qi GT Sport / GT side viewElectric
NIU

N Qi GT Sport / GT

Rs 4,45,000
Price in Nepal
Range
85 km
Battery
3.12 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
80 km/h
Price and all trims of the NIU N Qi GT Sport / GT
Revolt RV BlazeX side viewElectric
Revolt

RV BlazeX

Rs 3,99,000
Price in Nepal
Range
120 km
Battery
3.24 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
85 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV BlazeX

The NIU N Qi GT starts at Rs 4.45 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Revolt RV BlazeX costs Rs 46,000 less (12%). On a single charge the NIU N Qi GT is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Battery sizes are 3.12 kWh and 3.24 kWh. Figures on this page are for the NIU N Qi GT Sport / GT and the Revolt RV BlazeX.

Warranty cover: NIU N Qi GT, 2 years, Battery: 2 years; Revolt RV BlazeX, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years.

What's different

Spec
NIU N Qi GTRevolt RV BlazeX
PriceRs 46,000 apartRs 4.45 lakhRs 3.99 lakh
Range (WLTP)35 km apart85 km120 km
Kerb weight6 kg apart114 kg108 kg
Ground clearance35 mm apart180 mm215 mm
Top speed5 km/h apart80 km/h85 km/h

Listed only on the NIU N Qi GT: TFT Display.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

3 of 4 differ
NIU N Qi GTRevolt RV BlazeX
Battery3.12 kWh3.24 kWh
Motor power3 kW3 kW
Max torqueNot listed150 Nm
Top speed80 km/h85 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
NIU N Qi GTRevolt RV BlazeX
Range (WLTP)85 km (WLTP est.)120 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range100 km (BRAND-CLAIMED)150 km (IDC)
Home (AC) chargingAC Charging, 6 hoursHome Charger, 4.5 hours

Brakes, suspension and tyres

2 of 4 differ
NIU N Qi GTRevolt RV BlazeX
Front brakeDiscDisc
Rear brakeDiscDisc
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkUpside Down Forks
Rear suspensionDual Shock AbsorberMonoshock

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
NIU N Qi GTRevolt RV BlazeX
Length1800 mm2030 mm
Width740 mm841 mm
Height1130 mm1124 mm
WheelbaseNot listed1350 mm
Ground clearance180 mm215 mm
Kerb weight114 kg108 kg

Ownership

2 of 2 differ
NIU N Qi GTRevolt RV BlazeX
Est. EMIRs 5,700/monthRs 5,100/month
Warranty2 years, Battery: 2 years5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years

Features

1 of 13 differ
NIU N Qi GTRevolt RV BlazeX
ABS / StabilityCBSCBS
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistYesYes
Instrument ClusterLCD DigitalLCD Digital
Connected Car TechYesYes
Display TypeDigital LCDDigital LCD
TFT DisplayYesNo
BluetoothYesYes
Companion AppYesYes
Regenerative BrakingYesYes
Swappable BatteryYesYes

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The NIU N Qi GT may suit you if its design, features or nearest dealer appeal to you; on the specs we hold the two are close.

The Revolt RV BlazeX may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge.

The NIU N Qi GT may suit you if

Its design, features or nearest dealer appeal to you. On the specs we hold, the two are close.

The Revolt RV BlazeX may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want more range per charge
  • You often use rough or broken roads
  • You want a lighter machine for city traffic

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see NIU N Qi GT price in Nepal and Revolt RV BlazeX price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

NIU N Qi GT Sport / GT vs Revolt RV BlazeX FAQs

NIU N Qi GT or Revolt RV BlazeX: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The NIU N Qi GT may suit you if its design, features or nearest dealer appeal to you; on the specs we hold the two are close. The Revolt RV BlazeX may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge.
What is the price difference between NIU N Qi GT and Revolt RV BlazeX?
The NIU N Qi GT starts at Rs 4.45 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Revolt RV BlazeX costs Rs 46,000 less (12%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, N Qi GT or RV BlazeX?
The NIU N Qi GT is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the NIU N Qi GT and Revolt RV BlazeX have?
The NIU N Qi GT has a 3.12 kWh battery and the Revolt RV BlazeX has a 3.24 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, N Qi GT or RV BlazeX?
The NIU N Qi GT makes 3 kW and the Revolt RV BlazeX makes 3 kW.
What is the top speed of the N Qi GT and RV BlazeX?
The NIU N Qi GT has a claimed top speed of 80 km/h and the Revolt RV BlazeX 85 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, N Qi GT or RV BlazeX?
The NIU N Qi GT has 180 mm of ground clearance and the Revolt RV BlazeX has 215 mm.
What warranty do the NIU N Qi GT and Revolt RV BlazeX get in Nepal?
NIU N Qi GT: 2 years, Battery: 2 years. Revolt RV BlazeX: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years.