Pure EV ETrance Neo Standard vs Segway N100 Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

The Pure EV ETrance Neo and the Segway N100 cost almost the same in Nepal: Rs 2.6 lakh and Rs 2.6 lakh. On a single charge the Pure EV ETrance Neo is rated for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand) and the Segway N100 for about 89 km (WLTP est., 105 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 2.5 kWh and 1.728 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Pure EV ETrance Neo Standard and the Segway N100 Standard.

Warranty cover: Pure EV ETrance Neo, 3 years, Battery: 3 years; Segway N100, 2 years, Battery: 3 years. Pick the Pure EV ETrance Neo if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. Pick the Segway N100 if its design, features list or nearest dealer suit you better; on the specs we hold the two are close.

Pure EV ETrance Neo in Nepal
Electric
Pure EV

ETrance Neo Standard

Rs. 2,60,000
View full details of the Pure EV ETrance Neo Standard
Segway N100 in Nepal
Electric
Segway

N100 Standard

Rs. 2,60,000
View full details of the Segway N100 Standard

Pure EV ETrance Neo vs Segway N100

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
7
16 specs
Pure EV ETrance Neo
Best
1
16 specs
Segway N100

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 2,60,000
Rs. 2,60,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

120 km
105 km

Battery

↑ higher

2.5 kWh
1.728 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

2.2 kW
1.2 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

2.5 kWh
1.728 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

102 km (est.)
89 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

120 km
105 km

Range Standard

brand-claimed
brand-claimed

Normal Charging

60V 6A Charger, 4-5 hours
AC Charging, 7-8 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

2.2 kW
1.2 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

60 km/h
60 km/h

Seating Capacity

2 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

1800 mm
1890 mm

Width

690 mm
675 mm

Height

1120 mm
1090 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

1275 mm
1350 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

160 mm
129 mm

Features

Airbags
,
0
Cruise Control
,
360° Camera
,
Connectivity
,
Segway-Ninebot App + Bluetooth

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Pure EV ETrance Neo price in Nepal and Segway N100 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: Electric scooters under Rs 3 lakh in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Pure EV ETrance Neo Standard vs Segway N100 Standard FAQs

Which is better, Pure EV ETrance Neo or Segway N100 in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the Pure EV ETrance Neo if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. Pick the Segway N100 if its design, features list or nearest dealer suit you better; on the specs we hold the two are close.
What is the price difference between Pure EV ETrance Neo and Segway N100?
The Pure EV ETrance Neo and the Segway N100 cost almost the same in Nepal: Rs 2.6 lakh and Rs 2.6 lakh. Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, ETrance Neo or N100?
The Pure EV ETrance Neo is rated for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand) and the Segway N100 for about 89 km (WLTP est., 105 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Pure EV ETrance Neo and Segway N100 have?
The Pure EV ETrance Neo has a 2.5 kWh battery and the Segway N100 has a 1.728 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, ETrance Neo or N100?
The Pure EV ETrance Neo makes 2.2 kW and the Segway N100 makes 1.2 kW.
What is the top speed of the ETrance Neo and N100?
The Pure EV ETrance Neo has a claimed top speed of 60 km/h and the Segway N100 60 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, ETrance Neo or N100?
The Pure EV ETrance Neo has 160 mm of ground clearance and the Segway N100 has 129 mm.
What warranty do the Pure EV ETrance Neo and Segway N100 get in Nepal?
Pure EV ETrance Neo: 3 years, Battery: 3 years. Segway N100: 2 years, Battery: 3 years.