Toyota Hilux vs Changan Hunter Comparison in Nepal 2026
Compare price, performance, mileage, range and full specifications side by side.
| Spec | Toyota Hilux | Changan Hunter |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Rs. 1.02 Cr | Rs. 75.50 Lakh |
| Engine | 2755 cc | N/A |
| Mileage | 10 kmpl | 12.5 kmpl |
| Transmission | 6-Speed Automatic / Manual | 6-Speed Manual / Automatic |
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Diesel |
| Top Speed | 175 km/h | N/A |
| 0–100 km/h | 10.1s | N/A |
| Seating | 5 seats | 5 seats |
| Boot Space | 1150 L | 1300 L |
Toyota Hilux vs Changan Hunter
2 vehicles selected
Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
1
16 specs
Toyota Hilux
Best
1
16 specs
Changan Hunter
Best
Complete view of all specifications in one place
Overview
Price
↓ lower
Rs. 1.02 Cr
Rs. 75.50 Lakh
0-100 km/h
↓ lower
10.1s
N/A
Battery / Fuel
Performance
Top Speed
↑ higher
175 km/h
N/A
Acceleration
↓ lower
10.1s
N/A
Seating Capacity
5 seats
5 seats
Dimensions
Length
5325 mm
N/A
Width
1855 mm
1930 mm
Height
1815 mm
1835 mm
Wheelbase
↑ higher
3085 mm
3180 mm
Ground Clearance
↑ higher
310 mm
231 mm
Features
Toyota Hilux
No features listed
Changan Hunter
No features listed
Spec Score(11 comparable specs)
1
of 11 wins
Toyota Hilux
Best Overall
1
of 11 wins
Changan Hunter
Best Overall
Comparing:
Toyota Hilux (2.4L MT) vs Changan Hunter (Luxury (2WD/4WD))


| Specifications | Electric Toyota Hilux2.4L MT Rs. 1.02 Cr 2026EMI → | Electric Changan HunterLuxury (2WD/4WD) Rs. 75.50 Lakh 2026EMI → | |
|---|---|---|---|
💰Price & Value3 specs | |||
Price ↓ lowerTotal cost before taxes and subsidies | Rs. 1.02 Cr | Rs. 75.50 Lakh | |
Est. EMI ↓ lowerEst. monthly EMI, 40% down, 10% p.a., 5-year loan | Rs. 1,30,032/mo | Rs. 96,249/mo | |
⚡Performance7 specs | |||
Top Speed ↑ higherMaximum speed under ideal conditions | 175 km/h | N/A | |
Acceleration ↓ lower0–100 km/h time | 10.1s | N/A | |
🔋Range & Efficiency7 specs | |||
📏Dimensions5 specs | |||
Length Vehicle length in millimeters | 5325 mm | N/A | |
Width Vehicle width in millimeters | 1855 mm | 1930 mm | |
Height Vehicle height in millimeters | 1815 mm | 1835 mm | |
Wheelbase ↑ higherDistance between front and rear axle centers | 3085 mm | 3180 mm Best | |
Ground Clearance ↑ higherLowest point clearance from ground | 310 mm Best | 231 mm | |
✨Features2 specs | |||
Key Features Comparison
No features listed
No features listed