Yadea GT70 vs Revolt RV1 Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Yadea GT70 side viewElectric
Yadea

GT70

Rs 3,65,000
Price in Nepal
Range
187 km
Battery
5.7 kWh
Motor
3.7 kW
Price and all trims of the Yadea GT70
Revolt RV1 Standard side viewElectric
Revolt

RV1 Standard

Rs 2,99,000
Price in Nepal
Range
85 km
Battery
2.2 kWh
Motor
2.8 kW
Top speed
70 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV1 Standard

The Yadea GT70 starts at Rs 3.65 lakh and the Revolt RV1 at Rs 2.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Revolt RV1 costs Rs 66,000 less (22%). On a single charge the Yadea GT70 is rated for about 187 km (WLTP est., 220 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV1 for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 5.7 kWh and 2.2 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Yadea GT70 and the Revolt RV1 Standard.

Warranty cover: Yadea GT70, Battery: 3 years / 50,000 km; Revolt RV1, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years.

What's different

Spec
Yadea GT70Revolt RV1
PriceRs 66,000 apartRs 3.65 lakhRs 2.99 lakh
Range (WLTP)102 km apart187 km85 km
Battery3.5 kWh apart5.7 kWh2.2 kWh
Motor power0.9 kW apart3.7 kW2.8 kW
Ground clearance30 mm apart150 mm180 mm

Listed only on the Yadea GT70: Connected Car Tech, TFT Display, Bluetooth, Companion App, Swappable Battery.

Listed only on the Revolt RV1: Reverse Assist.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

4 of 4 differ
Yadea GT70Revolt RV1
Battery5.7 kWh2.2 kWh
Motor power3.7 kW2.8 kW
Max torqueNot listed120 Nm
Top speedNot listed70 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
Yadea GT70Revolt RV1
Range (WLTP)187 km (WLTP est.)85 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range220 km (CLAIMED)100 km (BRAND-CLAIMED)
Home (AC) chargingNot listedStandard Charger, 4.5 hours

Brakes, suspension and tyres

4 of 4 differ
Yadea GT70Revolt RV1
Front brakeNot listedDisc
Rear brakeNot listedDisc
Front suspensionNot listedTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionNot listedTwin Shock Absorber

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
Yadea GT70Revolt RV1
LengthNot listed1960 mm
WidthNot listed760 mm
HeightNot listed1090 mm
WheelbaseNot listed1330 mm
Ground clearance150 mm180 mm
Kerb weightNot listed108 kg

Ownership

3 of 3 differ
Yadea GT70Revolt RV1
Est. EMIRs 4,700/monthRs 3,800/month
WarrantyBattery: 3 years / 50,000 km5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years
ColoursGreyNot listed

Features

10 of 14 differ
Yadea GT70Revolt RV1
ABS / StabilityESP + TCSCBS
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Drive ModesEcoNot listed
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistNoYes
Instrument ClusterTFT DigitalLCD Digital
Connected Car TechYesNo
Display TypeTFTDigital LCD
TFT DisplayYesNo
BluetoothYesNo
Companion AppYesNo
Regenerative BrakingYesYes
Swappable BatteryYesNo

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Yadea GT70 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you want more power.

The Revolt RV1 may suit you if you want to spend less or you often use rough or broken roads.

The Yadea GT70 may suit you if

  • You want more range per charge
  • You want more power

The Revolt RV1 may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You often use rough or broken roads

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Yadea GT70 price in Nepal and Revolt RV1 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Yadea GT70 vs Revolt RV1 Standard FAQs

Yadea GT70 or Revolt RV1: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Yadea GT70 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you want more power. The Revolt RV1 may suit you if you want to spend less or you often use rough or broken roads.
What is the price difference between Yadea GT70 and Revolt RV1?
The Yadea GT70 starts at Rs 3.65 lakh and the Revolt RV1 at Rs 2.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Revolt RV1 costs Rs 66,000 less (22%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, GT70 or RV1?
The Yadea GT70 is rated for about 187 km (WLTP est., 220 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV1 for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Yadea GT70 and Revolt RV1 have?
The Yadea GT70 has a 5.7 kWh battery and the Revolt RV1 has a 2.2 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, GT70 or RV1?
The Yadea GT70 makes 3.7 kW and the Revolt RV1 makes 2.8 kW.
Which has more ground clearance, GT70 or RV1?
The Yadea GT70 has 150 mm of ground clearance and the Revolt RV1 has 180 mm.
What warranty do the Yadea GT70 and Revolt RV1 get in Nepal?
Yadea GT70: Battery: 3 years / 50,000 km. Revolt RV1: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years.