Revolt RV1 Standard Price in Nepal
The Revolt RV1 Standard costs Rs. 2,99,000 ex-showroom in Nepal (last updated 21 Sep 2026). It has a 85 km range (WLTP, est.) and a 2.2 kWh battery.

Photos 3
Free, no obligation enquiry
Rs. 2,99,000
Monthly EMI
Rs. 8,278
/month · 2yr @ 10%
Rs. 1,19,600

Revolt RV1 Standard
Rs. 2,99,000
Revolt RV1 Key Specifications
Battery
2.2 kWh
Motor
2.8 kW
Range
85 km(WLTP est.)
Torque
120 Nm
Top Speed
70 km/h
Seating
2 Seats
Ground Clearance
180 mm
Dimensions
1960×760×1090 mm
Our verdict
Average
Score 5.0 out of 10
The Revolt RV1 Standard is an adequate choice in Nepal's electric scooter market, priced at Rs. 299,000 with a 100 km range.
Read the full Revolt RV1 reviewRevolt RV1 Standard Price & Specifications in Nepal
The Revolt RV1 price in Nepal is Rs. 2,99,000 (ex-showroom) as of 2026. This scooter offers 2.2 kWh battery, 100 km claimed range, 2.8 kW motor, 70 km/h top speed. These figures are for the Standard trim, the entry trim in the lineup. Other trims: Plus.
Revolt delivers the Revolt RV1 through authorised dealers in Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur, Pokhara, Chitwan, with typical EMI from approximately Rs. 8,278 per month over a 2-year term at 10% interest with 40% down (60% loan-to-value). Compare the Revolt RV1 Standard with its 1 sibling trim using the variant matrix on this page.
| Battery | 2.2 kWh LFP |
|---|---|
| Range | 85 km (WLTP, est.) |
| Motor | 2.8 kW BLDC |
| Torque | 120 Nm |
| Top Speed | 70 km/h |
| Seating | 2-seater scooter |
| AC Charging | Standard Charger, 4.5 hours |
|---|
| Length | 1960 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 760 mm |
| Height | 1090 mm |
| Wheelbase | 1330 mm |
| Ground Clearance | 180 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 108 kg |
| Vehicle Warranty | 5 years or 75,000 km, whichever comes first |
|---|---|
| Battery Warranty | 8 years |
| Annual Road Tax | Rs. 3,000 |
| Third-Party Insurance | Rs. 2,056/year |
Key features of the Revolt RV1 in Nepal: Digital Display, LED Headlights, Removable Battery, Revolt App, 3 Riding Modes, Regenerative Braking, Abs: CBS, Connectivity: LCD + Bluetooth + App, Instrument Cluster: LCD Digital, Regen Braking, Bluetooth Connectivity, Display Type: Digital LCD, Keyless, Reverse Mode, Led Headlight, Riding Modes, Airbags: 0, One Pedal Drive.
Pros
- 2.2 kWh battery capacity
- 100 km driving range
Cons
- No fast charging support
Revolt RV1 Specifications
Full technical specifications, compared across every variant.
| Specification |
|---|
| Specification | Standard | Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Rs. 2,99,000 | Rs. 3,49,000 |
| Key specs | ||
| Range | 85 km (WLTP est.) | 136 km (WLTP) |
| Battery | 2.2 kWh | 3.24 kWh |
| Motor | 2.8 kW | 2.8 kW |
| Torque | 120 Nm | 128 Nm |
| Top Speed | 70 km/h | 70 km/h |
| Seating | 2 Seats | 2 Seats |
| Ground Clearance | 180 mm | 180 mm |
| Dimensions | 1960×760×1090 mm | 2045×715×1065 mm |
| Performance & Motor | ||
| Torque | 120 Nm | 128 Nm |
| Motor Type | BLDC | – |
| Battery & Charging | ||
| Battery Type | LFP | Li-ion |
| Normal Charging | Standard Charger, 4.5 hours | 0-100% in 3.5 hours |
| Range | ||
| Range (WLTP, est.) | 85 km | – |
| Company Claimed Range | 100 km (manufacturer claimed) | 160 km (WLTP) |
| Range (WLTP) | – | 136 km |
| Dimensions & Weight | ||
| Wheelbase | 1330 mm | 1350 mm |
| Ground Clearance | 180 mm | 180 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 108 kg | 105 kg |
| Warranty | ||
| Vehicle | 5 years or 75,000 km, whichever comes first | 5 years or 75,000 km, whichever comes first |
| Battery | 8 years | 8 years |
| Ownership Costs | ||
| Annual Road Tax | Rs. 3,000 | Rs. 3,000 |
| Third-Party Insurance | Rs. 2,056/yr | Rs. 2,056/yr |
| Total Tax + Insurance | Rs. 5,056/yr | Rs. 5,056/yr |
| Wheels, Brakes & Suspension | ||
| Front Brakes | Disc | 240 mm Disc |
| Rear Brakes | Disc | 240 mm Disc |
| Front Suspension | Telescopic Fork | Telescopic Fork |
| Rear Suspension | Twin Shock Absorber | Twin Shock |
Revolt RV1 Features
Features and equipment available on each variant.
| Feature |
|---|
| Feature | Standard | Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Safety | ||
| ABS / Stability | CBS | CBS (dual discs) |
| LED Headlight | Available | – |
| Comfort | ||
| Keyless Entry & Start | Available | – |
| Riding Modes | Available | – |
| Reverse Assist | Available | – |
| Technology | ||
| Instrument Cluster | LCD Digital | LCD Digital |
| Display Type | Digital LCD | LCD |
| Bluetooth | – | Available |
| Companion App | – | Available |
| Regenerative Braking | Available | Available |
| Lighting | ||
| LED Headlights | Available | Available |
| Technology (other) | ||
| Digital Display | Available | Available |
| Revolt App | Available | Available |
| Charging & Efficiency | ||
| Regenerative Braking | Available | Available |
| Other | ||
| Removable Battery | Available | Available |
| 3 Riding Modes | Available | Available |
Revolt RV1 Range Calculator
Estimate real-world range for your driving. Colours are listed in the specifications table above.
Claimed: 100
Terrain
Impact
Estimates vary by driving style, speed, load, and battery health. Claimed: 100 km.
Expert Analysis
Our verdict, ratings by area, and what stands out.
Average
The Revolt RV1 Standard is an adequate choice in Nepal's electric scooter market, priced at Rs. 299,000 with a 100 km range. Backed by Revolt's reputation, it scores 2.5/5 in our analysis, with standout strengths in 2.2 kwh battery capacity.
Ratings by area
- Range5/10
- Performance4/10
- Charging4/10
- Safety3/10
- Value5/10
- Features4/10
- Brand4/10
Pros
- 2.2 kWh battery capacity
- 100 km driving range
Cons
- No fast charging support
Reviewed by the EV News Nepal team
Customer Reviews & Ratings
No reviews yet
Be the first to rate this vehicle
What is the price of the Revolt RV1 Standard in Nepal?
Revolt RV1 Standard vs Plus: what is the difference?
What is the price of Revolt RV1 in Nepal?
What is the Revolt RV1 price in Nepal after Budget 2026?
What is the ground clearance of the Revolt RV1?
What are the dimensions of the Revolt RV1?
What is the seating capacity of the Revolt RV1?
How much boot space does the Revolt RV1 offer?
What is the annual road tax for Revolt RV1 in Nepal?
What is the third-party insurance cost for Revolt RV1 in Nepal?
What is the driving range of the Revolt RV1 EV?
What is the battery capacity of the Revolt RV1?
How long does it take to charge the Revolt RV1?
What is the warranty on the Revolt RV1?
What is the EMI for Revolt RV1 in Nepal?
Where can I buy Revolt RV1 in Nepal?
Is a second-hand Revolt RV1 available in Nepal?
How many variants of Revolt RV1 are available in Nepal?
Already own an EV?
Post it free on our used EV marketplace. Buyers call you directly.
Check what your EV is worth firstRevolt currently offers 3 electric models in Nepal, with prices ranging from Rs. 3 Lakhs to Rs. 4.5 Lakhs, including the RV BlazeX, RV1, RV400.View all Revolt models →Visit Official Revolt Website →
Buyers cross-shopping the Revolt RV1 in Nepal also compare it with Revolt RV1, NIU Gova 03 and NIU Gova 03.
