Revolt RV400 BRZ Price in Nepal
The Revolt RV400 BRZ costs Rs. 4,19,000 ex-showroom in Nepal (last updated 21 Sep 2026). It has a 120 km range (WLTP, est.) and a 3.24 kWh battery.

Photos 4
Free, no obligation enquiry
Rs. 4,19,000
Monthly EMI
Rs. 11,601
/month · 2yr @ 10%
Rs. 1,67,600

Revolt RV400 BRZ
Rs. 4,19,000
Revolt RV400 Key Specifications
Battery
3.24 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Range
120 km(WLTP est.)
Torque
170 Nm
Top Speed
85 km/h
Seating
2 Seats
Ground Clearance
215 mm
Dimensions
2030×841×1124 mm
Our verdict
Fair
Score 6.0 out of 10
The Revolt RV400 BRZ is a decent option in Nepal's electric scooter market, priced at Rs. 419,000 with a 150 km range.
Read the full Revolt RV400 reviewRevolt RV400 BRZ Price & Specifications in Nepal
The Revolt RV400 price in Nepal is Rs. 4,19,000 (ex-showroom) as of 2026. This scooter offers 3.24 kWh battery, 150 km claimed range, 3 kW motor, 85 km/h top speed. These figures are for the BRZ trim, the entry trim in the lineup. Other trims: .
Revolt delivers the Revolt RV400 through authorised dealers in Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur, Pokhara, Chitwan, with typical EMI from approximately Rs. 11,601 per month over a 2-year term at 10% interest with 40% down (60% loan-to-value). Compare the Revolt RV400 BRZ with its 1 sibling trim using the variant matrix on this page.
| Battery | 3.24 kWh Li-ion |
|---|---|
| Range | 120 km (WLTP, est.) |
| Motor | 3 kW BLDC |
| Torque | 170 Nm |
| Top Speed | 85 km/h |
| Seating | 2-seater scooter |
| AC Charging | 0-75% in 3 hours via standard plug |
|---|
| Length | 2030 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 841 mm |
| Height | 1124 mm |
| Wheelbase | 1350 mm |
| Ground Clearance | 215 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 108 kg |
| Vehicle Warranty | 5 years or 75,000 km, whichever comes first |
|---|---|
| Battery Warranty | 8 years |
| Annual Road Tax | Rs. 3,000 |
| Third-Party Insurance | Rs. 2,056/year |
Key features of the Revolt RV400 in Nepal: Digital Display, LED Headlights, CBS Braking, Removable Battery (IP67), Bluetooth, Revolt App, 3 Riding Modes, Regenerative Braking, USB Charging, USD Forks, Abs: CBS, Instrument Cluster: LCD Digital, Regen Braking, Bluetooth Connectivity, Navigation, Smart Key, Display Type: Digital LCD, Keyless, Led Headlight, Removable Battery, Riding Modes, Airbags: 0, One Pedal Drive.
Pros
- Above-average range (150 km)
- 3.24 kWh battery capacity
- 150 km driving range
Cons
- No fast charging support
Revolt RV400 Specifications
Full technical specifications, compared across every variant.
| Specification |
|---|
| Specification | BRZ | Base |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Rs. 4,19,000 | Rs. 4,49,000 |
| Key specs | ||
| Range | 120 km (WLTP est.) | 120 km (WLTP est.) |
| Battery | 3.24 kWh | 3.24 kWh |
| Motor | 3 kW | 3 kW |
| Torque | 170 Nm | 170 Nm |
| Top Speed | 85 km/h | 85 km/h |
| Seating | 2 Seats | 2 Seats |
| Ground Clearance | 215 mm | 215 mm |
| Dimensions | 2030×841×1124 mm | 2030×841×1124 mm |
| Performance & Motor | ||
| Torque | 170 Nm | 170 Nm |
| Motor Type | BLDC | BLDC |
| Battery & Charging | ||
| Battery Type | Li-ion | Li-ion |
| Normal Charging | 0-75% in 3 hours via standard plug | Home wall socket, 4.5 hours |
| Range | ||
| Range (WLTP, est.) | 120 km | 120 km |
| Company Claimed Range | 150 km (IDC) | 150 km (IDC) |
| Dimensions & Weight | ||
| Wheelbase | 1350 mm | 1350 mm |
| Ground Clearance | 215 mm | 215 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 108 kg | 108 kg |
| Warranty | ||
| Vehicle | 5 years or 75,000 km, whichever comes first | 5 years or 75,000 km, whichever comes first |
| Battery | 8 years | 8 years |
| Ownership Costs | ||
| Annual Road Tax | Rs. 3,000 | Rs. 3,000 |
| Third-Party Insurance | Rs. 2,056/yr | Rs. 2,056/yr |
| Total Tax + Insurance | Rs. 5,056/yr | Rs. 5,056/yr |
| Wheels, Brakes & Suspension | ||
| Front Brakes | Disc | Disc |
| Rear Brakes | Disc | Disc |
| Front Suspension | Upside Down Forks | Upside Down Forks |
| Rear Suspension | Adjustable Monoshock | Adjustable Monoshock |
Revolt RV400 Features
Features and equipment available on each variant.
| Feature |
|---|
| Feature | BRZ | Base |
|---|---|---|
| Safety | ||
| ABS / Stability | CBS | CBS |
| LED Headlight | Available | Available |
| Comfort | ||
| Keyless Entry & Start | Available | Available |
| Riding Modes | Available | Available |
| Reverse Assist | – | Available |
| Technology | ||
| Instrument Cluster | LCD Digital | LCD Digital |
| Connected Car Tech | – | Available |
| Display Type | Digital LCD | Digital LCD |
| TFT Display | – | Available |
| Bluetooth | – | Available |
| Companion App | – | Available |
| Regenerative Braking | Available | Available |
| Swappable Battery | Available | Available |
| Lighting | ||
| LED Headlights | Available | Available |
| Technology (other) | ||
| Digital Display | Available | Available |
| Bluetooth | Available | Available |
| Revolt App | Available | – |
| USB Charging | Available | Available |
| Charging & Efficiency | ||
| Regenerative Braking | Available | Available |
| Other | ||
| CBS Braking | Available | Available |
| Removable Battery (IP67) | Available | Available |
| 3 Riding Modes | Available | Available |
| USD Forks | Available | Available |
Revolt RV400 Range Calculator
Estimate real-world range for your driving. Colours are listed in the specifications table above.
Claimed: 150
Terrain
Impact
Estimates vary by driving style, speed, load, and battery health. Claimed: 150 km.
Expert Analysis
Our verdict, ratings by area, and what stands out.
Fair
The Revolt RV400 BRZ is a decent option in Nepal's electric scooter market, priced at Rs. 419,000 with a 150 km range. Backed by Revolt's reputation, it scores 3.0/5 in our analysis, with standout strengths in above-average range (150 km).
Ratings by area
- Range8/10
- Performance6/10
- Charging4/10
- Safety3/10
- Value6/10
- Features5/10
- Brand4/10
Pros
- Above-average range (150 km)
- 3.24 kWh battery capacity
- 150 km driving range
Cons
- No fast charging support
Reviewed by the EV News Nepal team
Customer Reviews & Ratings
No reviews yet
Be the first to rate this vehicle
What is the price of the Revolt RV400 BRZ in Nepal?
How does the Revolt RV400 BRZ differ from other Revolt RV400 variants?
What is the price of Revolt RV400 in Nepal?
What is the Revolt RV400 price in Nepal after Budget 2026?
What is the ground clearance of the Revolt RV400?
What are the dimensions of the Revolt RV400?
What is the seating capacity of the Revolt RV400?
How much boot space does the Revolt RV400 offer?
What is the annual road tax for Revolt RV400 in Nepal?
What is the third-party insurance cost for Revolt RV400 in Nepal?
What is the driving range of the Revolt RV400 EV?
What is the battery capacity of the Revolt RV400?
How long does it take to charge the Revolt RV400?
What is the warranty on the Revolt RV400?
What is the EMI for Revolt RV400 in Nepal?
Where can I buy Revolt RV400 in Nepal?
Is a second-hand Revolt RV400 available in Nepal?
How many variants of Revolt RV400 are available in Nepal?
Already own an EV?
Post it free on our used EV marketplace. Buyers call you directly.
Check what your EV is worth firstRevolt currently offers 3 electric models in Nepal, with prices ranging from Rs. 3 Lakhs to Rs. 4.5 Lakhs, including the RV BlazeX, RV1, RV400.View all Revolt models →Visit Official Revolt Website →
Buyers cross-shopping the Revolt RV400 in Nepal also compare it with Revolt RV BlazeX, Revolt RV1 and Revolt RV400.
