BGAUSS C12 Max R vs Revolt RV BlazeX Comparison in Nepal 2026

The BGAUSS C12 Max R starts at Rs 3.3 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the BGAUSS C12 Max R costs Rs 69,000 less (21%). On a single charge the BGAUSS C12 Max R is rated for about 136 km (WLTP est., 160 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Battery sizes are 3.8 kWh and 3.24 kWh. Figures on this page are for the BGAUSS C12 Max R and the Revolt RV BlazeX.

The Revolt RV BlazeX comes with a warranty of 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Pick the BGAUSS C12 Max R if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if its design, features list or nearest dealer suit you better; on the specs we hold the two are close.

BGAUSS C12 Max R in Nepal
Electric
BGAUSS

C12 Max R

Rs. 3,29,999
View full details of the BGAUSS C12 Max R
Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal
Electric
Revolt

RV BlazeX

Rs. 3,99,000
View full details of the Revolt RV BlazeX

BGAUSS C12 Max R vs Revolt RV BlazeX

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
6
16 specs
BGAUSS C12 Max R
Best
1
16 specs
Revolt RV BlazeX

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 3,29,999
Rs. 3,99,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

160 km
150 km

Battery

↑ higher

3.8 kWh
3.24 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

4.2 kW
3 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

3.8 kWh
3.24 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

136 km (est.)
120 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

160 km
150 km

Range Standard

Claimed
IDC

Normal Charging

N/A
Home Charger, 4.5 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

4.2 kW
3 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

75 km/h
85 km/h

Seating Capacity

2 seats
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

N/A
2030 mm

Width

N/A
841 mm

Height

N/A
1124 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

N/A
1350 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

N/A
215 mm

Features

Airbags
0
,
Cruise Control
,
360° Camera
Connectivity
,
MyRevolt App + 4G + Bluetooth

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see BGAUSS C12 Max R price in Nepal and Revolt RV BlazeX price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

BGAUSS C12 Max R vs Revolt RV BlazeX FAQs

Which is better, BGAUSS C12 Max R or Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the BGAUSS C12 Max R if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if its design, features list or nearest dealer suit you better; on the specs we hold the two are close.
What is the price difference between BGAUSS C12 Max R and Revolt RV BlazeX?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R starts at Rs 3.3 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the BGAUSS C12 Max R costs Rs 69,000 less (21%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, C12 Max R or RV BlazeX?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R is rated for about 136 km (WLTP est., 160 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the BGAUSS C12 Max R and Revolt RV BlazeX have?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R has a 3.8 kWh battery and the Revolt RV BlazeX has a 3.24 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, C12 Max R or RV BlazeX?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R makes 4.2 kW and the Revolt RV BlazeX makes 3 kW.
What is the top speed of the C12 Max R and RV BlazeX?
The BGAUSS C12 Max R has a claimed top speed of 75 km/h and the Revolt RV BlazeX 85 km/h.
What warranty do the BGAUSS C12 Max R and Revolt RV BlazeX get in Nepal?
Revolt RV BlazeX: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Ask the dealer for the cover on the other model.