Revolt RV BlazeX vs Super Soco TSx Single Comparison in Nepal 2026

The Revolt RV BlazeX starts at Rs 3.99 lakh and the Super Soco TSx at Rs 3.8 lakh in Nepal, so the Super Soco TSx costs Rs 19,100 less (5%). On a single charge the Revolt RV BlazeX is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Super Soco TSx for 80 km. Battery sizes are 3.24 kWh and 1.8 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV BlazeX and the Super Soco TSx Single.

The Revolt RV BlazeX comes with a warranty of 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want more range per charge. Pick the Super Soco TSx if you want to spend less.

Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal
Electric
Revolt

RV BlazeX

Rs. 3,99,000
View full details of the Revolt RV BlazeX
Super Soco TSx in Nepal
Electric
Super Soco

TSx Single

Rs. 3,79,900
View full details of the Super Soco TSx Single

Revolt RV BlazeX vs Super Soco TSx

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
4
16 specs
Revolt RV BlazeX
Best
0
16 specs
Super Soco TSx

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 3,99,000
Rs. 3,79,900

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

150 km
80 km

Battery

↑ higher

3.24 kWh
1.8 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

3 kW
3 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

3.24 kWh
1.8 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

120 km (est.)
80 km

Company Claimed Range

150 km
80 km

Range Standard

IDC
N/A

Normal Charging

Home Charger, 4.5 hours
N/A

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

3 kW
3 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

85 km/h
N/A

Seating Capacity

2 seats
N/A

Dimensions

Length

2030 mm
N/A

Width

841 mm
N/A

Height

1124 mm
N/A

Wheelbase

↑ higher

1350 mm
N/A

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

215 mm
N/A

Features

Airbags
,
0
Cruise Control
,
360° Camera
Connectivity
MyRevolt App + 4G + Bluetooth
,

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV BlazeX price in Nepal and Super Soco TSx price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV BlazeX vs Super Soco TSx Single FAQs

Which is better, Revolt RV BlazeX or Super Soco TSx in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want more range per charge. Pick the Super Soco TSx if you want to spend less.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV BlazeX and Super Soco TSx?
The Revolt RV BlazeX starts at Rs 3.99 lakh and the Super Soco TSx at Rs 3.8 lakh in Nepal, so the Super Soco TSx costs Rs 19,100 less (5%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV BlazeX or TSx?
The Revolt RV BlazeX is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Super Soco TSx for 80 km. Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV BlazeX and Super Soco TSx have?
The Revolt RV BlazeX has a 3.24 kWh battery and the Super Soco TSx has a 1.8 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV BlazeX or TSx?
The Revolt RV BlazeX makes 3 kW and the Super Soco TSx makes 3 kW.
What warranty do the Revolt RV BlazeX and Super Soco TSx get in Nepal?
Revolt RV BlazeX: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Ask the dealer for the cover on the other model.