MiChe Auto Vmax vs Revolt RV BlazeX Comparison in Nepal 2026

The MiChe Auto Vmax starts at Rs 3.8 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the MiChe Auto Vmax costs Rs 19,200 less (5%). On a single charge the MiChe Auto Vmax is rated for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Battery sizes are 2.8 kWh and 3.24 kWh. Figures on this page are for the MiChe Auto Vmax and the Revolt RV BlazeX.

The Revolt RV BlazeX comes with a warranty of 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Pick the MiChe Auto Vmax if you want to spend less or you want more power. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want more range per charge.

Electric
MiChe Auto

Vmax

Rs. 3,79,800
View full details of the MiChe Auto Vmax
Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal
Electric
Revolt

RV BlazeX

Rs. 3,99,000
View full details of the Revolt RV BlazeX

MiChe Auto Vmax vs Revolt RV BlazeX

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
2
16 specs
MiChe Auto Vmax
4
16 specs
Revolt RV BlazeX
Best

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 3,79,800
Rs. 3,99,000

Fuel Type

Electric
Electric

Range

↑ higher

120 km
150 km

Battery

↑ higher

2.8 kWh
3.24 kWh

Motor Power

↑ higher

7.8 kW
3 kW

Battery / Fuel

Battery Capacity

↑ higher

2.8 kWh
3.24 kWh

Range (WLTP)

↑ higher

102 km (est.)
120 km (est.)

Company Claimed Range

120 km
150 km

Range Standard

N/A
IDC

Normal Charging

N/A
Home Charger, 4.5 hours

Performance

Motor Power

↑ higher

7.8 kW
3 kW

Top Speed

↑ higher

N/A
85 km/h

Seating Capacity

N/A
2 seats

Dimensions

Length

N/A
2030 mm

Width

N/A
841 mm

Height

N/A
1124 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

N/A
1350 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

N/A
215 mm

Features

Airbags
0
,
Cruise Control
,
360° Camera
Connectivity
,
MyRevolt App + 4G + Bluetooth

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see MiChe Auto Vmax price in Nepal and Revolt RV BlazeX price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

MiChe Auto Vmax vs Revolt RV BlazeX FAQs

Which is better, MiChe Auto Vmax or Revolt RV BlazeX in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the MiChe Auto Vmax if you want to spend less or you want more power. Pick the Revolt RV BlazeX if you want more range per charge.
What is the price difference between MiChe Auto Vmax and Revolt RV BlazeX?
The MiChe Auto Vmax starts at Rs 3.8 lakh and the Revolt RV BlazeX at Rs 3.99 lakh in Nepal, so the MiChe Auto Vmax costs Rs 19,200 less (5%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, Vmax or RV BlazeX?
The MiChe Auto Vmax is rated for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand) and the Revolt RV BlazeX for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the MiChe Auto Vmax and Revolt RV BlazeX have?
The MiChe Auto Vmax has a 2.8 kWh battery and the Revolt RV BlazeX has a 3.24 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, Vmax or RV BlazeX?
The MiChe Auto Vmax makes 7.8 kW and the Revolt RV BlazeX makes 3 kW.
What warranty do the MiChe Auto Vmax and Revolt RV BlazeX get in Nepal?
Revolt RV BlazeX: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Ask the dealer for the cover on the other model.