Revolt RV BlazeX vs TVS iQube 2.2 Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Revolt RV BlazeX side viewElectric
Revolt

RV BlazeX

Rs 3,99,000
Price in Nepal
Range
120 km
Battery
3.24 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
85 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV BlazeX
TVS iQube 2.2 side viewElectric
TVS

iQube 2.2

Rs 2,79,900
Price in Nepal
Range
76 km
Battery
2.2 kWh
Motor
4.4 kW
Top speed
75 km/h
Price and all trims of the TVS iQube 2.2

The Revolt RV BlazeX starts at Rs 3.99 lakh and the TVS iQube at Rs 2.8 lakh in Nepal, so the TVS iQube costs Rs 1.19 lakh less (43%). On a single charge the Revolt RV BlazeX is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the TVS iQube for about 76 km (WLTP est., 95 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Battery sizes are 3.24 kWh and 2.2 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV BlazeX and the TVS iQube 2.2.

Warranty cover: Revolt RV BlazeX, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years; TVS iQube, 3 years / 50,000 km, Battery: 3 years.

What's different

Spec
Revolt RV BlazeXTVS iQube
PriceRs 1.19 lakh apartRs 3.99 lakhRs 2.8 lakh
Range (WLTP)44 km apart120 km76 km
Battery1 kWh apart3.2 kWh2.2 kWh
Motor power1.4 kW apart3 kW4.4 kW
Kerb weight7 kg apart108 kg115 kg
Ground clearance58 mm apart215 mm157 mm

Listed only on the Revolt RV BlazeX: Swappable Battery.

Listed only on the TVS iQube: TFT Display.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXTVS iQube
Battery3.24 kWh2.2 kWh
Motor power3 kW4.4 kW
Max torque150 Nm140 Nm
Top speed85 km/h75 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXTVS iQube
Range (WLTP)120 km (WLTP est.)76 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range150 km (IDC)95 km (IDC)
Fast chargingNot listed0:57
Home (AC) chargingHome Charger, 4.5 hours950W Charger, 2 hours (0-80%)

Brakes, suspension and tyres

3 of 4 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXTVS iQube
Front brakeDiscDisc
Rear brakeDiscDrum
Front suspensionUpside Down ForksTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionMonoshockHydraulic Twin Tube Shock Absorber

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXTVS iQube
Length2030 mm1805 mm
Width841 mm645 mm
Height1124 mm1140 mm
Wheelbase1350 mm1301 mm
Ground clearance215 mm157 mm
Kerb weight108 kg115 kg

Ownership

2 of 2 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXTVS iQube
Est. EMIRs 5,100/monthRs 3,600/month
Warranty5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years3 years / 50,000 km, Battery: 3 years

Features

5 of 13 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXTVS iQube
ABS / StabilityCBSABS+EBD
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistYesYes
Instrument ClusterLCD Digital5-inch Digital
Connected Car TechYesYes
Display TypeDigital LCD5-inch TFT
TFT DisplayNoYes
BluetoothYesYes
Companion AppYesYes
Regenerative BrakingYesYes
Swappable BatteryYesNo

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Revolt RV BlazeX may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads.

The TVS iQube may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more power.

The Revolt RV BlazeX may suit you if

  • You want more range per charge
  • You often use rough or broken roads
  • You want a lighter machine for city traffic

The TVS iQube may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want more power

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV BlazeX price in Nepal and TVS iQube price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV BlazeX vs TVS iQube 2.2 FAQs

Revolt RV BlazeX or TVS iQube: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Revolt RV BlazeX may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. The TVS iQube may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more power.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV BlazeX and TVS iQube?
The Revolt RV BlazeX starts at Rs 3.99 lakh and the TVS iQube at Rs 2.8 lakh in Nepal, so the TVS iQube costs Rs 1.19 lakh less (43%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV BlazeX or iQube?
The Revolt RV BlazeX is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the TVS iQube for about 76 km (WLTP est., 95 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV BlazeX and TVS iQube have?
The Revolt RV BlazeX has a 3.24 kWh battery and the TVS iQube has a 2.2 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV BlazeX or iQube?
The Revolt RV BlazeX makes 3 kW and the TVS iQube makes 4.4 kW.
What is the top speed of the RV BlazeX and iQube?
The Revolt RV BlazeX has a claimed top speed of 85 km/h and the TVS iQube 75 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, RV BlazeX or iQube?
The Revolt RV BlazeX has 215 mm of ground clearance and the TVS iQube has 157 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV BlazeX and TVS iQube get in Nepal?
Revolt RV BlazeX: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. TVS iQube: 3 years / 50,000 km, Battery: 3 years.