Revolt RV BlazeX vs Yadea GT70 Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Revolt RV BlazeX side viewElectric
Revolt

RV BlazeX

Rs 3,99,000
Price in Nepal
Range
120 km
Battery
3.24 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
85 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV BlazeX
Yadea GT70 side viewElectric
Yadea

GT70

Rs 3,65,000
Price in Nepal
Range
187 km
Battery
5.7 kWh
Motor
3.7 kW
Price and all trims of the Yadea GT70

The Revolt RV BlazeX starts at Rs 3.99 lakh and the Yadea GT70 at Rs 3.65 lakh in Nepal, so the Yadea GT70 costs Rs 34,000 less (9%). On a single charge the Revolt RV BlazeX is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Yadea GT70 for about 187 km (WLTP est., 220 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 3.24 kWh and 5.7 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV BlazeX and the Yadea GT70.

Warranty cover: Revolt RV BlazeX, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years; Yadea GT70, Battery: 3 years / 50,000 km.

What's different

Spec
Revolt RV BlazeXYadea GT70
PriceRs 34,000 apartRs 3.99 lakhRs 3.65 lakh
Range (WLTP)67 km apart120 km187 km
Battery2.5 kWh apart3.2 kWh5.7 kWh
Motor power0.7 kW apart3 kW3.7 kW
Ground clearance65 mm apart215 mm150 mm

Listed only on the Revolt RV BlazeX: Reverse Assist.

Listed only on the Yadea GT70: TFT Display.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXYadea GT70
Battery3.24 kWh5.7 kWh
Motor power3 kW3.7 kW
Max torque150 NmNot listed
Top speed85 km/hNot listed

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXYadea GT70
Range (WLTP)120 km (WLTP est.)187 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range150 km (IDC)220 km (CLAIMED)
Home (AC) chargingHome Charger, 4.5 hoursNot listed

Brakes, suspension and tyres

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXYadea GT70
Front brakeDiscNot listed
Rear brakeDiscNot listed
Front suspensionUpside Down ForksNot listed
Rear suspensionMonoshockNot listed

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXYadea GT70
Length2030 mmNot listed
Width841 mmNot listed
Height1124 mmNot listed
Wheelbase1350 mmNot listed
Ground clearance215 mm150 mm
Kerb weight108 kgNot listed

Ownership

3 of 3 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXYadea GT70
Est. EMIRs 5,100/monthRs 4,700/month
Warranty5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 yearsBattery: 3 years / 50,000 km
ColoursNot listedGrey

Features

6 of 14 differ
Revolt RV BlazeXYadea GT70
ABS / StabilityCBSESP + TCS
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Drive ModesNot listedEco
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistYesNo
Instrument ClusterLCD DigitalTFT Digital
Connected Car TechYesYes
Display TypeDigital LCDTFT
TFT DisplayNoYes
BluetoothYesYes
Companion AppYesYes
Regenerative BrakingYesYes
Swappable BatteryYesYes

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Revolt RV BlazeX may suit you if you often use rough or broken roads.

The Yadea GT70 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge.

The Revolt RV BlazeX may suit you if

  • You often use rough or broken roads

The Yadea GT70 may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want more range per charge
  • You want more power

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV BlazeX price in Nepal and Yadea GT70 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV BlazeX vs Yadea GT70 FAQs

Revolt RV BlazeX or Yadea GT70: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Revolt RV BlazeX may suit you if you often use rough or broken roads. The Yadea GT70 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV BlazeX and Yadea GT70?
The Revolt RV BlazeX starts at Rs 3.99 lakh and the Yadea GT70 at Rs 3.65 lakh in Nepal, so the Yadea GT70 costs Rs 34,000 less (9%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV BlazeX or GT70?
The Revolt RV BlazeX is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Yadea GT70 for about 187 km (WLTP est., 220 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV BlazeX and Yadea GT70 have?
The Revolt RV BlazeX has a 3.24 kWh battery and the Yadea GT70 has a 5.7 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV BlazeX or GT70?
The Revolt RV BlazeX makes 3 kW and the Yadea GT70 makes 3.7 kW.
Which has more ground clearance, RV BlazeX or GT70?
The Revolt RV BlazeX has 215 mm of ground clearance and the Yadea GT70 has 150 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV BlazeX and Yadea GT70 get in Nepal?
Revolt RV BlazeX: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Yadea GT70: Battery: 3 years / 50,000 km.