Revolt RV1 Standard vs Segway N100 Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Revolt RV1 Standard side viewElectric
Revolt

RV1 Standard

Rs 2,99,000
Price in Nepal
Range
85 km
Battery
2.2 kWh
Motor
2.8 kW
Top speed
70 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV1 Standard
Segway N100 Standard side viewElectric
Segway

N100 Standard

Rs 2,60,000
Price in Nepal
Range
89 km
Battery
1.728 kWh
Motor
1.2 kW
Top speed
60 km/h
Price and all trims of the Segway N100 Standard

The Revolt RV1 starts at Rs 2.99 lakh and the Segway N100 at Rs 2.6 lakh in Nepal, so the Segway N100 costs Rs 39,000 less (15%). On a single charge the Revolt RV1 is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the Segway N100 for about 89 km (WLTP est., 105 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 2.2 kWh and 1.728 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV1 Standard and the Segway N100 Standard.

Warranty cover: Revolt RV1, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years; Segway N100, 2 years, Battery: 3 years.

What's different

Spec
Revolt RV1Segway N100
PriceRs 39,000 apartRs 2.99 lakhRs 2.6 lakh
Battery0.5 kWh apart2.2 kWh1.7 kWh
Motor power1.6 kW apart2.8 kW1.2 kW
Kerb weight41 kg apart108 kg67 kg
Ground clearance51 mm apart180 mm129 mm
Top speed10 km/h apart70 km/h60 km/h

Listed only on the Segway N100: Connected Car Tech, Bluetooth, Companion App, Swappable Battery.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV1Segway N100
Battery2.2 kWh1.728 kWh
Motor power2.8 kW1.2 kW
Max torque120 Nm100 Nm
Top speed70 km/h60 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
Revolt RV1Segway N100
Range (WLTP)85 km (WLTP est.)89 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range100 km (BRAND-CLAIMED)105 km (BRAND-CLAIMED)
Home (AC) chargingStandard Charger, 4.5 hoursAC Charging, 7-8 hours

Brakes, suspension and tyres

2 of 4 differ
Revolt RV1Segway N100
Front brakeDiscDisc
Rear brakeDiscDisc
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkHydraulic Spring Damping
Rear suspensionTwin Shock AbsorberHydraulic Spring Damping

Size, weight and space

5 of 6 differ
Revolt RV1Segway N100
Length1960 mm1890 mm
Width760 mm675 mm
Height1090 mm1090 mm
Wheelbase1330 mm1350 mm
Ground clearance180 mm129 mm
Kerb weight108 kg67 kg

Ownership

2 of 2 differ
Revolt RV1Segway N100
Est. EMIRs 3,800/monthRs 3,300/month
Warranty5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years2 years, Battery: 3 years

Features

6 of 12 differ
Revolt RV1Segway N100
ABS / StabilityCBSABS
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistYesYes
Instrument ClusterLCD DigitalLCD Digital
Connected Car TechNoYes
Display TypeDigital LCDLCD
BluetoothNoYes
Companion AppNoYes
Regenerative BrakingYesYes
Swappable BatteryNoYes

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Revolt RV1 may suit you if you often use rough or broken roads or you want more power.

The Segway N100 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want a lighter machine for city traffic.

The Revolt RV1 may suit you if

  • You often use rough or broken roads
  • You want more power

The Segway N100 may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want a lighter machine for city traffic

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV1 price in Nepal and Segway N100 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: Electric scooters under Rs 3 lakh in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV1 Standard vs Segway N100 Standard FAQs

Revolt RV1 or Segway N100: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Revolt RV1 may suit you if you often use rough or broken roads or you want more power. The Segway N100 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want a lighter machine for city traffic.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV1 and Segway N100?
The Revolt RV1 starts at Rs 2.99 lakh and the Segway N100 at Rs 2.6 lakh in Nepal, so the Segway N100 costs Rs 39,000 less (15%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV1 or N100?
The Revolt RV1 is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the Segway N100 for about 89 km (WLTP est., 105 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV1 and Segway N100 have?
The Revolt RV1 has a 2.2 kWh battery and the Segway N100 has a 1.728 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV1 or N100?
The Revolt RV1 makes 2.8 kW and the Segway N100 makes 1.2 kW.
What is the top speed of the RV1 and N100?
The Revolt RV1 has a claimed top speed of 70 km/h and the Segway N100 60 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, RV1 or N100?
The Revolt RV1 has 180 mm of ground clearance and the Segway N100 has 129 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV1 and Segway N100 get in Nepal?
Revolt RV1: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Segway N100: 2 years, Battery: 3 years.