Revolt RV1 Standard vs TVS iQube 2.2 Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Revolt RV1 Standard side viewElectric
Revolt

RV1 Standard

Rs 2,99,000
Price in Nepal
Range
85 km
Battery
2.2 kWh
Motor
2.8 kW
Top speed
70 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV1 Standard
TVS iQube 2.2 side viewElectric
TVS

iQube 2.2

Rs 2,79,900
Price in Nepal
Range
76 km
Battery
2.2 kWh
Motor
4.4 kW
Top speed
75 km/h
Price and all trims of the TVS iQube 2.2

The Revolt RV1 starts at Rs 2.99 lakh and the TVS iQube at Rs 2.8 lakh in Nepal, so the TVS iQube costs Rs 19,100 less (7%). On a single charge the Revolt RV1 is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the TVS iQube for about 76 km (WLTP est., 95 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Battery sizes are 2.2 kWh and 2.2 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV1 Standard and the TVS iQube 2.2.

Warranty cover: Revolt RV1, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years; TVS iQube, 3 years / 50,000 km, Battery: 3 years.

What's different

Spec
Revolt RV1TVS iQube
PriceRs 19,100 apartRs 2.99 lakhRs 2.8 lakh
Range (WLTP)9 km apart85 km76 km
Motor power1.6 kW apart2.8 kW4.4 kW
Kerb weight7 kg apart108 kg115 kg
Ground clearance23 mm apart180 mm157 mm
Top speed5 km/h apart70 km/h75 km/h

Listed only on the TVS iQube: Connected Car Tech, TFT Display, Bluetooth, Companion App.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

3 of 4 differ
Revolt RV1TVS iQube
Battery2.2 kWh2.2 kWh
Motor power2.8 kW4.4 kW
Max torque120 Nm140 Nm
Top speed70 km/h75 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV1TVS iQube
Range (WLTP)85 km (WLTP est.)76 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range100 km (BRAND-CLAIMED)95 km (IDC)
Fast chargingNot listed0:57
Home (AC) chargingStandard Charger, 4.5 hours950W Charger, 2 hours (0-80%)

Brakes, suspension and tyres

2 of 4 differ
Revolt RV1TVS iQube
Front brakeDiscDisc
Rear brakeDiscDrum
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionTwin Shock AbsorberHydraulic Twin Tube Shock Absorber

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
Revolt RV1TVS iQube
Length1960 mm1805 mm
Width760 mm645 mm
Height1090 mm1140 mm
Wheelbase1330 mm1301 mm
Ground clearance180 mm157 mm
Kerb weight108 kg115 kg

Ownership

2 of 2 differ
Revolt RV1TVS iQube
Est. EMIRs 3,800/monthRs 3,600/month
Warranty5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years3 years / 50,000 km, Battery: 3 years

Features

7 of 12 differ
Revolt RV1TVS iQube
ABS / StabilityCBSABS+EBD
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistYesYes
Instrument ClusterLCD Digital5-inch Digital
Connected Car TechNoYes
Display TypeDigital LCD5-inch TFT
TFT DisplayNoYes
BluetoothNoYes
Companion AppNoYes
Regenerative BrakingYesYes

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Revolt RV1 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads.

The TVS iQube may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more power.

The Revolt RV1 may suit you if

  • You want more range per charge
  • You often use rough or broken roads
  • You want a lighter machine for city traffic

The TVS iQube may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want more power

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV1 price in Nepal and TVS iQube price in Nepal. Browse by budget: Electric scooters under Rs 3 lakh in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV1 Standard vs TVS iQube 2.2 FAQs

Revolt RV1 or TVS iQube: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Revolt RV1 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. The TVS iQube may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more power.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV1 and TVS iQube?
The Revolt RV1 starts at Rs 2.99 lakh and the TVS iQube at Rs 2.8 lakh in Nepal, so the TVS iQube costs Rs 19,100 less (7%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV1 or iQube?
The Revolt RV1 is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the TVS iQube for about 76 km (WLTP est., 95 km claimed on the IDC cycle). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV1 and TVS iQube have?
The Revolt RV1 has a 2.2 kWh battery and the TVS iQube has a 2.2 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV1 or iQube?
The Revolt RV1 makes 2.8 kW and the TVS iQube makes 4.4 kW.
What is the top speed of the RV1 and iQube?
The Revolt RV1 has a claimed top speed of 70 km/h and the TVS iQube 75 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, RV1 or iQube?
The Revolt RV1 has 180 mm of ground clearance and the TVS iQube has 157 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV1 and TVS iQube get in Nepal?
Revolt RV1: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. TVS iQube: 3 years / 50,000 km, Battery: 3 years.