Revolt RV400 BRZ vs Segway E125 Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Revolt RV400 BRZ side viewElectric
Revolt

RV400 BRZ

Rs 4,19,000
Price in Nepal
Range
120 km
Battery
3.24 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
85 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV400 BRZ
Segway E125 Standard side viewElectric
Segway

E125 Standard

Rs 3,91,000
Price in Nepal
Range
102 km
Battery
2 kWh
Motor
2.4 kW
Top speed
75 km/h
Price and all trims of the Segway E125 Standard

The Revolt RV400 starts at Rs 4.19 lakh and the Segway E125 at Rs 3.91 lakh in Nepal, so the Segway E125 costs Rs 28,000 less (7%). On a single charge the Revolt RV400 is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Segway E125 for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 3.24 kWh and 2 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV400 BRZ and the Segway E125 Standard.

Warranty cover: Revolt RV400, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years; Segway E125, 2 years, Battery: 3 years.

What's different

Spec
Revolt RV400Segway E125
PriceRs 28,000 apartRs 4.19 lakhRs 3.91 lakh
Range (WLTP)18 km apart120 km102 km
Battery1.2 kWh apart3.2 kWh2 kWh
Kerb weight28 kg apart108 kg80 kg
Motor power0.6 kW apart3 kW2.4 kW
Ground clearance85 mm apart215 mm130 mm

Listed only on the Segway E125: Reverse Assist, Connected Car Tech, Bluetooth, Companion App.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E125
Battery3.24 kWh2 kWh
Motor power3 kW2.4 kW
Max torque170 Nm200 Nm
Top speed85 km/h75 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E125
Range (WLTP)120 km (WLTP est.)102 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range150 km (IDC)120 km (BRAND-CLAIMED)
Home (AC) charging0-75% in 3 hours via standard plug5-6 hours

Brakes, suspension and tyres

2 of 4 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E125
Front brakeDiscDisc
Rear brakeDiscDisc
Front suspensionUpside Down ForksTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionAdjustable MonoshockDual Shock Absorber

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E125
Length2030 mm1745 mm
Width841 mm675 mm
Height1124 mm1200 mm
Wheelbase1350 mm1253 mm
Ground clearance215 mm130 mm
Kerb weight108 kg80 kg

Ownership

2 of 2 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E125
Est. EMIRs 5,300/monthRs 5,000/month
Warranty5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years2 years, Battery: 3 years

Features

6 of 12 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E125
ABS / StabilityCBSABS
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistNoYes
Instrument ClusterLCD DigitalLCD Digital
Connected Car TechNoYes
Display TypeDigital LCDDigital Display
BluetoothNoYes
Companion AppNoYes
Regenerative BrakingYesYes
Swappable BatteryYesYes

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Revolt RV400 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads.

The Segway E125 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want a lighter machine for city traffic.

The Revolt RV400 may suit you if

  • You want more range per charge
  • You often use rough or broken roads
  • You want more power

The Segway E125 may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want a lighter machine for city traffic

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV400 price in Nepal and Segway E125 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV400 BRZ vs Segway E125 Standard FAQs

Revolt RV400 or Segway E125: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Revolt RV400 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. The Segway E125 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want a lighter machine for city traffic.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV400 and Segway E125?
The Revolt RV400 starts at Rs 4.19 lakh and the Segway E125 at Rs 3.91 lakh in Nepal, so the Segway E125 costs Rs 28,000 less (7%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV400 or E125?
The Revolt RV400 is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Segway E125 for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV400 and Segway E125 have?
The Revolt RV400 has a 3.24 kWh battery and the Segway E125 has a 2 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV400 or E125?
The Revolt RV400 makes 3 kW and the Segway E125 makes 2.4 kW.
What is the top speed of the RV400 and E125?
The Revolt RV400 has a claimed top speed of 85 km/h and the Segway E125 75 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, RV400 or E125?
The Revolt RV400 has 215 mm of ground clearance and the Segway E125 has 130 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV400 and Segway E125 get in Nepal?
Revolt RV400: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Segway E125: 2 years, Battery: 3 years.