Haval H6 High DCT (4WD) vs Mahindra XUV 3XO MX2 Petrol Comparison in Nepal 2026

The Haval H6 starts at Rs 1.17 crore and the Mahindra XUV 3XO at Rs 44.9 lakh in Nepal, so the Mahindra XUV 3XO costs Rs 72.05 lakh less (160%). The Haval H6 returns about 19.2 kmpl and the Mahindra XUV 3XO about 18.89 kmpl. Engines are 1499 cc and 1197 cc. Figures on this page are for the Haval H6 High DCT (4WD) and the Mahindra XUV 3XO MX2 Petrol.

Boot space is 600 litres in the Haval H6 and 364 litres in the Mahindra XUV 3XO. Pick the Haval H6 if you need more boot space or you want a bigger engine. Pick the Mahindra XUV 3XO if you want to spend less or you often use rough or broken roads.

Haval H6 in Nepal
Hybrid
Haval

H6 High DCT (4WD)

Rs. 1.17 Cr
View full details of the Haval H6 High DCT (4WD)
Mahindra XUV 3XO in Nepal
Diesel
Mahindra

XUV 3XO MX2 Petrol

Rs. 44.90 Lakh
View full details of the Mahindra XUV 3XO MX2 Petrol

Haval H6 vs Mahindra XUV 3XO

2 vehicles selected

Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
6
16 specs
Haval H6
Best
3
16 specs
Mahindra XUV 3XO

Complete view of all specifications in one place

Overview

Price

↓ lower

Rs. 1.17 Cr
Rs. 44.90 Lakh

Fuel Type

Hybrid
Diesel

Engine

↑ higher

1499 cc
1197 cc

Mileage

↑ higher

19.2 kmpl
18.89 kmpl

Transmission

2-Speed DHT (Dedicated Hybrid Transmission)
6-Speed MT / 6-Speed AT (Aisin) / 6-Speed AMT

0-100 km/h

↓ lower

7.5s
4.5s

Battery / Fuel

Mileage

↑ higher

19.2 kmpl
18.89 kmpl

Transmission

2-Speed DHT (Dedicated Hybrid Transmission)
6-Speed MT / 6-Speed AT (Aisin) / 6-Speed AMT

Fuel Tank

61 L
42 L

Performance

Engine

↑ higher

1499 cc
1197 cc

Engine Power

240 bhp (Combined)
129 bhp (TGDi) / 115 bhp (Diesel)

Top Speed

↑ higher

180 km/h
175 km/h

Acceleration

↓ lower

7.5s
4.5s

Seating Capacity

5 seats
5 seats

Dimensions

Length

4683 mm
4295 mm

Width

1886 mm
1821 mm

Height

1730 mm
1647 mm

Wheelbase

↑ higher

2738 mm
2600 mm

Ground Clearance

↑ higher

175 mm
201 mm

Features

Haval H6

No features listed

Mahindra XUV 3XO

No features listed

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Haval H6 price in Nepal and Mahindra XUV 3XO price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All petrol car prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Haval H6 High DCT (4WD) vs Mahindra XUV 3XO MX2 Petrol FAQs

Which is better, Haval H6 or Mahindra XUV 3XO in Nepal?
Neither is better for every buyer. Pick the Haval H6 if you need more boot space or you want a bigger engine. Pick the Mahindra XUV 3XO if you want to spend less or you often use rough or broken roads.
What is the price difference between Haval H6 and Mahindra XUV 3XO?
The Haval H6 starts at Rs 1.17 crore and the Mahindra XUV 3XO at Rs 44.9 lakh in Nepal, so the Mahindra XUV 3XO costs Rs 72.05 lakh less (160%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which gives better mileage, H6 or XUV 3XO?
The Haval H6 returns about 19.2 kmpl and the Mahindra XUV 3XO about 18.89 kmpl. Mileage in Kathmandu traffic is usually lower than the rated figure for both.
What engine do the Haval H6 and Mahindra XUV 3XO have?
The Haval H6 has a 1499 cc engine making 240 bhp (Combined). The Mahindra XUV 3XO has a 1197 cc engine making 129 bhp (TGDi) / 115 bhp (Diesel).
How far can the H6 and XUV 3XO go on a full tank?
The Haval H6 has a 61 litre tank, about 1171 km at 19.2 kmpl. The Mahindra XUV 3XO has a 42 litre tank, about 793 km at 18.89 kmpl. These are estimates from the rated mileage.
What gearbox do the Haval H6 and Mahindra XUV 3XO use?
The Haval H6 uses a 2-Speed DHT (Dedicated Hybrid Transmission) gearbox and the Mahindra XUV 3XO a 6-Speed MT / 6-Speed AT (Aisin) / 6-Speed AMT gearbox.
Which has more space, H6 or XUV 3XO?
The Haval H6 seats 5 and the Mahindra XUV 3XO seats 5. Boot space is 600 litres against 364 litres.
Which has more ground clearance, H6 or XUV 3XO?
The Haval H6 has 175 mm of ground clearance and the Mahindra XUV 3XO has 201 mm. Higher clearance helps on broken roads and speed breakers outside the valley.