Changan Hunter vs Mahindra Bolero Neo Comparison in Nepal 2026
Compare price, performance, mileage, range and full specifications side by side.
| Spec | Changan Hunter | Mahindra Bolero Neo |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Rs. 75.50 Lakh | Rs. 47.50 Lakh |
| Engine | N/A | 1493 cc |
| Mileage | 12.5 kmpl | 17.29 kmpl |
| Transmission | 6-Speed Manual / Automatic | 5-Speed Manual |
| Fuel Type | Diesel | Hybrid |
| Top Speed | N/A | 150 km/h |
| Seating | 5 seats | 7 seats |
| Boot Space | 1300 L | 384 L |
Changan Hunter vs Mahindra Bolero Neo
2 vehicles selected
Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
2
16 specs
Changan Hunter
Best
0
16 specs
Mahindra Bolero Neo
Complete view of all specifications in one place
Overview
Price
↓ lower
Rs. 75.50 Lakh
Rs. 47.50 Lakh
Battery / Fuel
Performance
Top Speed
↑ higher
N/A
150 km/h
Seating Capacity
5 seats
7 seats
Dimensions
Length
N/A
3995 mm
Width
1930 mm
1795 mm
Height
1835 mm
1817 mm
Wheelbase
↑ higher
3180 mm
2680 mm
Ground Clearance
↑ higher
231 mm
180 mm
Features
Changan Hunter
No features listed
Mahindra Bolero Neo
No features listed
Spec Score(11 comparable specs)
2
of 11 wins
Changan Hunter
Best Overall
0
of 11 wins
Mahindra Bolero Neo
Comparing:
Changan Hunter (Luxury (2WD/4WD)) vs Mahindra Bolero Neo (N4)


| Specifications | Electric Changan HunterLuxury (2WD/4WD) Rs. 75.50 Lakh 2026EMI → | Electric Mahindra Bolero NeoN4 Rs. 47.50 Lakh 2026EMI → | |
|---|---|---|---|
💰Price & Value3 specs | |||
Price ↓ lowerTotal cost before taxes and subsidies | Rs. 75.50 Lakh | Rs. 47.50 Lakh | |
Est. EMI ↓ lowerEst. monthly EMI, 40% down, 10% p.a., 5-year loan | Rs. 96,249/mo | Rs. 60,554/mo | |
⚡Performance7 specs | |||
Top Speed ↑ higherMaximum speed under ideal conditions | N/A | 150 km/h | |
🔋Range & Efficiency7 specs | |||
📏Dimensions5 specs | |||
Length Vehicle length in millimeters | N/A | 3995 mm | |
Width Vehicle width in millimeters | 1930 mm | 1795 mm | |
Height Vehicle height in millimeters | 1835 mm | 1817 mm | |
Wheelbase ↑ higherDistance between front and rear axle centers | 3180 mm Best | 2680 mm | |
Ground Clearance ↑ higherLowest point clearance from ground | 231 mm Best | 180 mm | |
✨Features2 specs | |||
Seating Capacity Maximum number of passengers | 5 seats | 7 seats | |
Key Features Comparison
No features listed
No features listed