Haval Jolion vs Kia Sonet Comparison in Nepal 2026
Compare price, performance, mileage, range and full specifications side by side.
| Spec | Haval Jolion | Kia Sonet |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Rs. 57.50 Lakh | Rs. 41.90 Lakh |
| Engine | N/A | 998 cc |
| Mileage | 13.7 kmpl | 18.4 kmpl |
| Transmission | N/A | 7-Speed DCT / 6-Speed iMT |
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Top Speed | N/A | 170 km/h |
| 0–100 km/h | N/A | 11.3s |
| Seating | 5 seats | 5 seats |
| Boot Space | 337 L | 385 L |
Haval Jolion vs Kia Sonet
2 vehicles selected
Share
Spec Score(16 specs)
1
16 specs
Haval Jolion
Best
0
16 specs
Kia Sonet
Complete view of all specifications in one place
Overview
Price
↓ lower
Rs. 57.50 Lakh
Rs. 41.90 Lakh
0-100 km/h
↓ lower
N/A
11.3s
Battery / Fuel
Performance
Top Speed
↑ higher
N/A
170 km/h
Acceleration
↓ lower
N/A
11.3s
Seating Capacity
5 seats
5 seats
Dimensions
Length
N/A
3995 mm
Width
1841 mm
1790 mm
Height
1619 mm
1642 mm
Wheelbase
↑ higher
2700 mm
2500 mm
Ground Clearance
↑ higher
N/A
205 mm
Features
Haval Jolion
No features listed
Kia Sonet
No features listed
Spec Score(11 comparable specs)
1
of 11 wins
Haval Jolion
Best Overall
0
of 11 wins
Kia Sonet
Comparing:
Haval Jolion (High (MT)) vs Kia Sonet (HTE Petrol)


| Specifications | Electric Haval JolionHigh (MT) Rs. 57.50 Lakh 2026EMI → | Electric Kia SonetHTE Petrol Rs. 41.90 Lakh 2026EMI → | |
|---|---|---|---|
💰Price & Value3 specs | |||
Price ↓ lowerTotal cost before taxes and subsidies | Rs. 57.50 Lakh | Rs. 41.90 Lakh | |
Est. EMI ↓ lowerEst. monthly EMI, 40% down, 10% p.a., 5-year loan | Rs. 73,302/mo | Rs. 53,415/mo | |
⚡Performance7 specs | |||
Top Speed ↑ higherMaximum speed under ideal conditions | N/A | 170 km/h | |
Acceleration ↓ lower0–100 km/h time | N/A | 11.3s | |
🔋Range & Efficiency7 specs | |||
📏Dimensions5 specs | |||
Length Vehicle length in millimeters | N/A | 3995 mm | |
Width Vehicle width in millimeters | 1841 mm | 1790 mm | |
Height Vehicle height in millimeters | 1619 mm | 1642 mm | |
Wheelbase ↑ higherDistance between front and rear axle centers | 2700 mm Best | 2500 mm | |
Ground Clearance ↑ higherLowest point clearance from ground | N/A | 205 mm | |
✨Features2 specs | |||
Key Features Comparison
No features listed
No features listed