Revolt RV1 Standard vs Pure EV ETrance Neo Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Revolt RV1 Standard side viewElectric
Revolt

RV1 Standard

Rs 2,99,000
Price in Nepal
Range
85 km
Battery
2.2 kWh
Motor
2.8 kW
Top speed
70 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV1 Standard
Pure EV ETrance Neo Standard side viewElectric
Pure EV

ETrance Neo Standard

Rs 2,60,000
Price in Nepal
Range
102 km
Battery
2.5 kWh
Motor
2.2 kW
Top speed
60 km/h
Price and all trims of the Pure EV ETrance Neo Standard

The Revolt RV1 starts at Rs 2.99 lakh and the Pure EV ETrance Neo at Rs 2.6 lakh in Nepal, so the Pure EV ETrance Neo costs Rs 39,000 less (15%). On a single charge the Revolt RV1 is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the Pure EV ETrance Neo for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 2.2 kWh and 2.5 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV1 Standard and the Pure EV ETrance Neo Standard.

Warranty cover: Revolt RV1, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years; Pure EV ETrance Neo, 3 years, Battery: 3 years.

What's different

Spec
Revolt RV1Pure EV ETrance Neo
PriceRs 39,000 apartRs 2.99 lakhRs 2.6 lakh
Range (WLTP)17 km apart85 km102 km
Battery0.3 kWh apart2.2 kWh2.5 kWh
Kerb weight29 kg apart108 kg79 kg
Motor power0.6 kW apart2.8 kW2.2 kW
Ground clearance20 mm apart180 mm160 mm

Listed only on the Pure EV ETrance Neo: Swappable Battery.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV1Pure EV ETrance Neo
Battery2.2 kWh2.5 kWh
Motor power2.8 kW2.2 kW
Max torque120 Nm90 Nm
Top speed70 km/h60 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
Revolt RV1Pure EV ETrance Neo
Range (WLTP)85 km (WLTP est.)102 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range100 km (BRAND-CLAIMED)120 km (BRAND-CLAIMED)
Home (AC) chargingStandard Charger, 4.5 hours60V 6A Charger, 4-5 hours

Brakes, suspension and tyres

2 of 4 differ
Revolt RV1Pure EV ETrance Neo
Front brakeDiscDisc
Rear brakeDiscDrum
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionTwin Shock AbsorberDual Shock Absorber

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
Revolt RV1Pure EV ETrance Neo
Length1960 mm1800 mm
Width760 mm690 mm
Height1090 mm1120 mm
Wheelbase1330 mm1275 mm
Ground clearance180 mm160 mm
Kerb weight108 kg79 kg

Ownership

2 of 2 differ
Revolt RV1Pure EV ETrance Neo
Est. EMIRs 3,800/monthRs 3,300/month
Warranty5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years3 years, Battery: 3 years

Features

3 of 9 differ
Revolt RV1Pure EV ETrance Neo
ABS / StabilityCBSNo
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistYesYes
Instrument ClusterLCD DigitalLCD Digital
Display TypeDigital LCDLCD
Regenerative BrakingYesYes
Swappable BatteryNoYes

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Revolt RV1 may suit you if you often use rough or broken roads or you want more power.

The Pure EV ETrance Neo may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge.

The Revolt RV1 may suit you if

  • You often use rough or broken roads
  • You want more power

The Pure EV ETrance Neo may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want more range per charge
  • You want a lighter machine for city traffic

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV1 price in Nepal and Pure EV ETrance Neo price in Nepal. Browse by budget: Electric scooters under Rs 3 lakh in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV1 Standard vs Pure EV ETrance Neo Standard FAQs

Revolt RV1 or Pure EV ETrance Neo: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Revolt RV1 may suit you if you often use rough or broken roads or you want more power. The Pure EV ETrance Neo may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more range per charge.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV1 and Pure EV ETrance Neo?
The Revolt RV1 starts at Rs 2.99 lakh and the Pure EV ETrance Neo at Rs 2.6 lakh in Nepal, so the Pure EV ETrance Neo costs Rs 39,000 less (15%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV1 or ETrance Neo?
The Revolt RV1 is rated for about 85 km (WLTP est., 100 km claimed by the brand) and the Pure EV ETrance Neo for about 102 km (WLTP est., 120 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV1 and Pure EV ETrance Neo have?
The Revolt RV1 has a 2.2 kWh battery and the Pure EV ETrance Neo has a 2.5 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV1 or ETrance Neo?
The Revolt RV1 makes 2.8 kW and the Pure EV ETrance Neo makes 2.2 kW.
What is the top speed of the RV1 and ETrance Neo?
The Revolt RV1 has a claimed top speed of 70 km/h and the Pure EV ETrance Neo 60 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, RV1 or ETrance Neo?
The Revolt RV1 has 180 mm of ground clearance and the Pure EV ETrance Neo has 160 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV1 and Pure EV ETrance Neo get in Nepal?
Revolt RV1: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Pure EV ETrance Neo: 3 years, Battery: 3 years.