Revolt RV400 BRZ vs Segway E110L Standard Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Revolt RV400 BRZ side viewElectric
Revolt

RV400 BRZ

Rs 4,19,000
Price in Nepal
Range
120 km
Battery
3.24 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
85 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV400 BRZ
Segway E110L Standard side viewElectric
Segway

E110L Standard

Rs 3,65,000
Price in Nepal
Range
89 km
Battery
1.728 kWh
Motor
1.8 kW
Top speed
62 km/h
Price and all trims of the Segway E110L Standard

The Revolt RV400 starts at Rs 4.19 lakh and the Segway E110L at Rs 3.65 lakh in Nepal, so the Segway E110L costs Rs 54,000 less (15%). On a single charge the Revolt RV400 is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Segway E110L for about 89 km (WLTP est., 105 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 3.24 kWh and 1.728 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV400 BRZ and the Segway E110L Standard.

Warranty cover: Revolt RV400, 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years; Segway E110L, 2 years, Battery: 3 years.

What's different

Spec
Revolt RV400Segway E110L
PriceRs 54,000 apartRs 4.19 lakhRs 3.65 lakh
Range (WLTP)31 km apart120 km89 km
Battery1.5 kWh apart3.2 kWh1.7 kWh
Motor power1.2 kW apart3 kW1.8 kW
Kerb weight18 kg apart108 kg90 kg
Ground clearance85 mm apart215 mm130 mm

Listed only on the Segway E110L: Reverse Assist, Connected Car Tech, Bluetooth, Companion App.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E110L
Battery3.24 kWh1.728 kWh
Motor power3 kW1.8 kW
Max torque170 Nm150 Nm
Top speed85 km/h62 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E110L
Range (WLTP)120 km (WLTP est.)89 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range150 km (IDC)105 km (BRAND-CLAIMED)
Home (AC) charging0-75% in 3 hours via standard plug9 hours

Brakes, suspension and tyres

2 of 4 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E110L
Front brakeDiscDisc
Rear brakeDiscDisc
Front suspensionUpside Down ForksTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionAdjustable MonoshockMonoshock

Size, weight and space

5 of 6 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E110L
Length2030 mm1875 mm
Width841 mm675 mm
Height1124 mm1160 mm
Wheelbase1350 mm1350 mm
Ground clearance215 mm130 mm
Kerb weight108 kg90 kg

Ownership

2 of 2 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E110L
Est. EMIRs 5,300/monthRs 4,700/month
Warranty5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years2 years, Battery: 3 years

Features

6 of 12 differ
Revolt RV400Segway E110L
ABS / StabilityCBSABS
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistNoYes
Instrument ClusterLCD DigitalLCD Digital
Connected Car TechNoYes
Display TypeDigital LCDSmart LED Display
BluetoothNoYes
Companion AppNoYes
Regenerative BrakingYesYes
Swappable BatteryYesYes

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Revolt RV400 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads.

The Segway E110L may suit you if you want to spend less or you want a lighter machine for city traffic.

The Revolt RV400 may suit you if

  • You want more range per charge
  • You often use rough or broken roads
  • You want more power

The Segway E110L may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want a lighter machine for city traffic

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV400 price in Nepal and Segway E110L price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV400 BRZ vs Segway E110L Standard FAQs

Revolt RV400 or Segway E110L: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Revolt RV400 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. The Segway E110L may suit you if you want to spend less or you want a lighter machine for city traffic.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV400 and Segway E110L?
The Revolt RV400 starts at Rs 4.19 lakh and the Segway E110L at Rs 3.65 lakh in Nepal, so the Segway E110L costs Rs 54,000 less (15%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV400 or E110L?
The Revolt RV400 is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Segway E110L for about 89 km (WLTP est., 105 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV400 and Segway E110L have?
The Revolt RV400 has a 3.24 kWh battery and the Segway E110L has a 1.728 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV400 or E110L?
The Revolt RV400 makes 3 kW and the Segway E110L makes 1.8 kW.
What is the top speed of the RV400 and E110L?
The Revolt RV400 has a claimed top speed of 85 km/h and the Segway E110L 62 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, RV400 or E110L?
The Revolt RV400 has 215 mm of ground clearance and the Segway E110L has 130 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV400 and Segway E110L get in Nepal?
Revolt RV400: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Segway E110L: 2 years, Battery: 3 years.