Revolt RV400 BRZ vs VIDA VX2 GO Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Revolt RV400 BRZ side viewElectric
Revolt

RV400 BRZ

Rs 4,19,000
Price in Nepal
Range
120 km
Battery
3.24 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
85 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV400 BRZ
VIDA VX2 GO side viewElectric
VIDA

VX2 GO

Rs 2,99,900
Price in Nepal
Range
64 km
Battery
2.2 kWh
Motor
3.9 kW
Top speed
70 km/h
Price and all trims of the VIDA VX2 GO

The Revolt RV400 starts at Rs 4.19 lakh and the VIDA VX2 at Rs 3 lakh in Nepal, so the VIDA VX2 costs Rs 1.19 lakh less (40%). On a single charge the Revolt RV400 is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the VIDA VX2 for about 64 km (WLTP est., 75 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 3.24 kWh and 2.2 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV400 BRZ and the VIDA VX2 GO.

The Revolt RV400 comes with a warranty of 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years.

What's different

Spec
Revolt RV400VIDA VX2
PriceRs 1.19 lakh apartRs 4.19 lakhRs 3 lakh
Range (WLTP)56 km apart120 km64 km
Battery1 kWh apart3.2 kWh2.2 kWh
Motor power0.9 kW apart3 kW3.9 kW
Ground clearance60 mm apart215 mm155 mm
Top speed15 km/h apart85 km/h70 km/h

Full specifications

Engine and performance

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV400VIDA VX2
Battery3.24 kWh2.2 kWh
Motor power3 kW3.9 kW
Max torque170 NmNot listed
Top speed85 km/h70 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
Revolt RV400VIDA VX2
Range (WLTP)120 km (WLTP est.)64 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range150 km (IDC)75 km (REAL-WORLD)
Home (AC) charging0-75% in 3 hours via standard plugNot listed

Brakes, suspension and tyres

4 of 4 differ
Revolt RV400VIDA VX2
Front brakeDiscNot listed
Rear brakeDiscNot listed
Front suspensionUpside Down ForksNot listed
Rear suspensionAdjustable MonoshockNot listed

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
Revolt RV400VIDA VX2
Length2030 mmNot listed
Width841 mmNot listed
Height1124 mmNot listed
Wheelbase1350 mmNot listed
Ground clearance215 mm155 mm
Kerb weight108 kgNot listed

Ownership

2 of 2 differ
Revolt RV400VIDA VX2
Est. EMIRs 5,300/monthRs 3,800/month
Warranty5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 yearsNot listed

Features

8 of 8 differ
Revolt RV400VIDA VX2
ABS / StabilityCBSNot listed
LED HeadlightYesNot listed
Keyless Entry & StartYesNot listed
Riding ModesYesNot listed
Instrument ClusterLCD DigitalNot listed
Display TypeDigital LCDNot listed
Regenerative BrakingYesNot listed
Swappable BatteryYesNot listed

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Revolt RV400 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads.

The VIDA VX2 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more power.

The Revolt RV400 may suit you if

  • You want more range per charge
  • You often use rough or broken roads

The VIDA VX2 may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want more power

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV400 price in Nepal and VIDA VX2 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV400 BRZ vs VIDA VX2 GO FAQs

Revolt RV400 or VIDA VX2: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Revolt RV400 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. The VIDA VX2 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want more power.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV400 and VIDA VX2?
The Revolt RV400 starts at Rs 4.19 lakh and the VIDA VX2 at Rs 3 lakh in Nepal, so the VIDA VX2 costs Rs 1.19 lakh less (40%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV400 or VX2?
The Revolt RV400 is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the VIDA VX2 for about 64 km (WLTP est., 75 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV400 and VIDA VX2 have?
The Revolt RV400 has a 3.24 kWh battery and the VIDA VX2 has a 2.2 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV400 or VX2?
The Revolt RV400 makes 3 kW and the VIDA VX2 makes 3.9 kW.
What is the top speed of the RV400 and VX2?
The Revolt RV400 has a claimed top speed of 85 km/h and the VIDA VX2 70 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, RV400 or VX2?
The Revolt RV400 has 215 mm of ground clearance and the VIDA VX2 has 155 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV400 and VIDA VX2 get in Nepal?
Revolt RV400: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Ask the dealer for the cover on the other model.