Revolt RV400 BRZ vs Zeeho AE4 Single Battery Comparison in Nepal 2026

Updated . Prices and specs from Nepal distributors where published.

Revolt RV400 BRZ side viewElectric
Revolt

RV400 BRZ

Rs 4,19,000
Price in Nepal
Range
120 km
Battery
3.24 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
85 km/h
Price and all trims of the Revolt RV400 BRZ
Zeeho AE4 Single Battery side viewElectric
Zeeho

AE4 Single Battery

Rs 2,99,000
Price in Nepal
Range
60 km
Battery
2 kWh
Motor
3 kW
Top speed
65 km/h
Price and all trims of the Zeeho AE4 Single Battery

The Revolt RV400 starts at Rs 4.19 lakh and the Zeeho AE4 at Rs 2.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Zeeho AE4 costs Rs 1.2 lakh less (40%). On a single charge the Revolt RV400 is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Zeeho AE4 for about 60 km (WLTP est., 63 km claimed by the brand). Battery sizes are 3.24 kWh and 2 kWh. Figures on this page are for the Revolt RV400 BRZ and the Zeeho AE4 Single Battery.

The Revolt RV400 comes with a warranty of 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years.

What's different

Spec
Revolt RV400Zeeho AE4
PriceRs 1.2 lakh apartRs 4.19 lakhRs 2.99 lakh
Range (WLTP)60 km apart120 km60 km
Battery1.2 kWh apart3.2 kWh2 kWh
Kerb weight14 kg apart108 kg94 kg
Ground clearance85 mm apart215 mm130 mm
Top speed20 km/h apart85 km/h65 km/h

Listed only on the Zeeho AE4: Reverse Assist, Connected Car Tech, Bluetooth, Companion App.

Full specifications

Engine and performance

3 of 4 differ
Revolt RV400Zeeho AE4
Battery3.24 kWh2 kWh
Motor power3 kW3 kW
Max torque170 Nm160 Nm
Top speed85 km/h65 km/h

Range, mileage and charging

3 of 3 differ
Revolt RV400Zeeho AE4
Range (WLTP)120 km (WLTP est.)60 km (WLTP est.)
Company claimed range150 km (IDC)63 km (WMTC)
Home (AC) charging0-75% in 3 hours via standard plugAC Charging, 5 hours

Brakes, suspension and tyres

2 of 4 differ
Revolt RV400Zeeho AE4
Front brakeDiscDisc
Rear brakeDiscDisc
Front suspensionUpside Down ForksTelescopic
Rear suspensionAdjustable MonoshockTwin Shocks

Size, weight and space

6 of 6 differ
Revolt RV400Zeeho AE4
Length2030 mm1910 mm
Width841 mm743 mm
Height1124 mm1154 mm
Wheelbase1350 mm1340 mm
Ground clearance215 mm130 mm
Kerb weight108 kg94 kg

Ownership

2 of 2 differ
Revolt RV400Zeeho AE4
Est. EMIRs 5,300/monthRs 3,800/month
Warranty5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 yearsNot listed

Features

6 of 12 differ
Revolt RV400Zeeho AE4
ABS / StabilityCBSSingle-Channel
LED HeadlightYesYes
Keyless Entry & StartYesYes
Riding ModesYesYes
Reverse AssistNoYes
Instrument ClusterLCD DigitalNot listed
Connected Car TechNoYes
Display TypeDigital LCDDigital LCD
BluetoothNoYes
Companion AppNoYes
Regenerative BrakingYesYes
Swappable BatteryYesYes

Prices and specifications come from the Nepal distributors and manufacturers where published. "Not listed" means we could not verify a figure yet. EV range is shown as WLTP or a WLTP-equivalent estimate, with the company claim and its test cycle beside it. Real range and mileage vary with roads, load and riding style.

Which suits you?

The Revolt RV400 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads.

The Zeeho AE4 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want a lighter machine for city traffic.

The Revolt RV400 may suit you if

  • You want more range per charge
  • You often use rough or broken roads

The Zeeho AE4 may suit you if

  • You want to spend less
  • You want a lighter machine for city traffic

Try both on your daily route and talk to each service centre before you decide.

Compare with another vehicle

Share

Prices and more comparisons

For every trim and the latest price, see Revolt RV400 price in Nepal and Zeeho AE4 price in Nepal. Browse by budget: All electric scooter prices in Nepal.

Related comparisons

Revolt RV400 BRZ vs Zeeho AE4 Single Battery FAQs

Revolt RV400 or Zeeho AE4: which suits me in Nepal?
It depends on what you need; neither suits every buyer. The Revolt RV400 may suit you if you want more range per charge or you often use rough or broken roads. The Zeeho AE4 may suit you if you want to spend less or you want a lighter machine for city traffic.
What is the price difference between Revolt RV400 and Zeeho AE4?
The Revolt RV400 starts at Rs 4.19 lakh and the Zeeho AE4 at Rs 2.99 lakh in Nepal, so the Zeeho AE4 costs Rs 1.2 lakh less (40%). Prices change with taxes and offers, so check each price page for the latest trims.
Which has more range, RV400 or AE4?
The Revolt RV400 is rated for about 120 km (WLTP est., 150 km claimed on the IDC cycle) and the Zeeho AE4 for about 60 km (WLTP est., 63 km claimed by the brand). Real range in Nepal depends on hills, speed, load and air-conditioning use, so expect less than the rated figure on long climbs.
What battery do the Revolt RV400 and Zeeho AE4 have?
The Revolt RV400 has a 3.24 kWh battery and the Zeeho AE4 has a 2 kWh battery.
Which is more powerful, RV400 or AE4?
The Revolt RV400 makes 3 kW and the Zeeho AE4 makes 3 kW.
What is the top speed of the RV400 and AE4?
The Revolt RV400 has a claimed top speed of 85 km/h and the Zeeho AE4 65 km/h.
Which has more ground clearance, RV400 or AE4?
The Revolt RV400 has 215 mm of ground clearance and the Zeeho AE4 has 130 mm.
What warranty do the Revolt RV400 and Zeeho AE4 get in Nepal?
Revolt RV400: 5 years / 75,000 km, Battery: 8 years. Ask the dealer for the cover on the other model.